LUCKNOW to CHANDIGARH, Train, Bus from Lucknow to Chandigarh, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Lucknow to Chandigarh

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) to Chandigarh (Punjab)


667 km.

Time by train is

11 hrs, 30 mins.


Lucknow to Chandigarh Trains

Trains to Chandigarh depart from 2 stations in Lucknow: Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Lucknow Nr (LKO)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Cdg Expres
02:00 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
01:45 PM
11h 45m Wed
2 Lko Cdg Express
10:30 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
10:00 AM
11h 30m All Days
3 Ljn Cdg Express
10:55 PM
(Lucknow Ne)
02:50 PM
15h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.

Lucknow to Chandigarh Flights

Lucknow to Chandigarh by Cab / Taxi

Chandigarh Packages

To experience Chandigarh hassle free, visit chandigarh tour package



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

chandigarh to lucknow train

Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Andaman packages from Pune
Arunachal Pradesh tour packages from Mumbai
Dehradun packages from Pune
Delhi packages from Hyderabad
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Kabini packages from Chennai
Kanyakumari packages from Kolkata
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Nubra Valley packages from Delhi
delhi agra tour package
leh ladakh tour packages from mumbai
mahabaleshwar tour package from pune




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:51:Lucknow:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:52:Chandigarh:City