LUCKNOW to BALLIA, Train, Bus from Lucknow to Ballia, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Lucknow

Lucknow to Ballia

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) to Ballia (Uttar Pradesh)

is

401 km.


Time by train is

6 hrs, 50 mins.

401

Lucknow to Ballia Trains

  
 
Trains to Ballia depart from 2 stations in Lucknow: Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Lucknow Nr (LKO)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sabarmati Exp
(19165)
01:05 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
11:45 AM
(Ballia)
10h 40m Tue, Fri & Sun
2 Sadhbhawna Exp
(14016)
03:35 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
12:15 PM
(Ballia)
8h 40m Mon & Sat
3 Sadhbhawna Exp
(14008)
03:35 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
12:15 PM
(Ballia)
8h 40m Wed & Fri
4 Sadbhavna Exp
(14018)
03:35 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
01:15 PM
(Ballia)
9h 40m Thu
5 Garib Nawaj Exp
(15716)
05:35 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
02:00 PM
(Ballia)
8h 25m Tue, Wed & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.

Lucknow to Ballia Flights

There is no airport in Ballia.
Nearest airport to Ballia is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (828 km).

Lucknow to Ballia by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Holiday Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Packages
 
Honeymoon Trip In Gangtok
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Honeymoon Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Holiday Packages
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More