LUCKNOW to AZAMGARH, Train, Bus from Lucknow to Azamgarh, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Lucknow

Lucknow to Azamgarh

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) to Azamgarh (Uttar Pradesh)

is

268 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 20 mins.

268

Lucknow to Azamgarh Trains

  
 
Trains to Azamgarh depart from 2 stations in Lucknow: Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Lucknow Nr (LKO)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sabarmati Exp
(19165)
01:05 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
08:20 AM
(Azamgarh)
7h 15m Tue, Fri & Sun
2 Kaifiyat Exp
(12226)
03:20 AM
(Lucknow Ne)
09:30 AM
(Azamgarh)
6h 10m All Days
3 Garib Nawaj Exp
(15716)
05:35 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
11:25 AM
(Azamgarh)
5h 50m Tue, Wed & Fri
4 Saryuyamuna Exp
(14650)
06:20 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
12:35 PM
(Azamgarh)
6h 15m Tue, Thu & Sun
5 St Mfp Express
(19053)
02:00 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
09:50 PM
(Azamgarh)
7h 50m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.

Lucknow to Azamgarh Flights

There is no airport in Azamgarh.
Nearest airport to Azamgarh is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (722 km).

Lucknow to Azamgarh by Cab / Taxi

Lucknow to Azamgarh Driving Directions

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) to Azamgarh (Uttar Pradesh)

is

268 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Packages
 
Darjeeling Gangtok Honeymoon Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Packages In Gangtok 7 Days With Prices
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More