LUCKNOW to AMBALA, Train, Bus from Lucknow to Ambala, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Lucknow

Lucknow to Ambala

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) to Ambala (Haryana)

is

607 km.


Time by train is

12 hrs, 40 mins.

607

Lucknow to Ambala Trains

  
 
Trains to Ambala depart from 2 stations in Lucknow: Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Lucknow Nr (LKO)
  
 
Trains from Lucknow arrive in Ambala at 2 stations: Ambala City (UBC) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Shaheed Express
(14673)
01:15 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
04:43 PM
(Ambala City)
15h 28m Tue, Thu, Fri & Sun
2 Saryu Yamuna Ex
(14649)
01:15 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
04:43 PM
(Ambala City)
15h 28m Mon, Wed & Sat
3 Dbrg Cdg Expres
(15903)
02:00 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
12:50 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
10h 50m Wed
4 Akal Takht Exp
(12317)
02:25 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
12:10 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
9h 45m Mon & Thu
5 Koaa Nldm Exp
(12325)
02:25 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
12:10 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
9h 45m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.

Lucknow to Ambala Flights

There is no airport in Ambala.
Nearest airport to Ambala is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (200 km).

Lucknow to Ambala by Cab / Taxi

Ambala Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Ambala under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chennai To Manali Tour Package
 
Corbett Holiday Packages
 
Dehradun Honeymoon Packages
 
Delhi Honeymoon Packages
 
Dharamsala Tourism
 
Honeymoon In Mussoorie Happy New Year Greeting
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Packages In Dalhousie
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Places For Honeymoon Near Chandigarh
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Tour Packages From Delhi To Shimla
 

Destinations

 
 

More