LUCKNOW to AGRA, Train, Bus from Lucknow to Agra, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Lucknow to Agra

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) to Agra (Uttar Pradesh)

is

324 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 50 mins.

324
Agra is well linked with Lucknow city via air, rail and road. Kingfisher airlines have regular flights from Lucknow and the fare is economical too.

Trains are the most common way of traveling to Agra. Number of express trains ply from Lucknow to Agra taking around 6 hours.

Volvo bus services are available from Lucknow if one likes to travel via roadways and the fare is around Rs 500. Taxis can also be hired and the fare ranges between Rs 6,000 to Rs 9,000 for a round trip.

Lucknow to Agra Trains

Tundla Jn (TDL) and Fatehpur Sikri (FTS) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Lucknow.
  
 
Trains to Agra depart from 2 stations in Lucknow: Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Lucknow Nr (LKO)
  
 
Trains from Lucknow arrive in Agra at 2 stations: Agra Fort (AF) and Agra Cantt (AGC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Marudhar Expres
(14853)
12:30 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
05:55 AM
(Agra Fort)
5h 25m Tue, Thu & Sun
2 Marudhar Expres
(14865)
12:30 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
05:55 AM
(Agra Fort)
5h 25m Fri
3 Marudhar Expres
(14863)
12:30 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
05:55 AM
(Agra Fort)
5h 25m Mon, Wed & Sat
4 Mfp St Express
(19054)
10:25 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
05:25 PM
(Agra Cantt)
7h Mon
5 Gkp Okha Expres
(15045)
10:30 AM
(Lucknow Ne)
05:25 PM
(Agra Cantt)
6h 55m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.
Lucknow Ne to Fatehpur Sikri Trains
  
 
Trains to Fatehpur Sikri depart from 1 station in Lucknow: Lucknow Ne (LJN)
  
 
Related: Fatehpur Sikri to Agra
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Avadh Express
(19040)
08:55 PM
(Lucknow Ne)
05:48 AM
(Fatehpur Sikri)
8h 53m Tue, Thu & Sun
2 Avadh Express
(19038)
08:55 PM
(Lucknow Ne)
05:47 AM
(Fatehpur Sikri)
8h 52m Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.
Lucknow to Tundla Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Tundla Jn depart from 2 stations in Lucknow: Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Lucknow Nr (LKO)
  
 
Related: Tundla Jn to Agra
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Marudhar Expres
(14853)
12:30 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
05:08 AM
(Tundla Jn)
4h 38m Tue, Thu & Sun
2 Marudhar Expres
(14863)
12:30 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
05:08 AM
(Tundla Jn)
4h 38m Mon, Wed & Sat
3 Marudhar Expres
(14865)
12:30 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
05:08 AM
(Tundla Jn)
4h 38m Fri
4 Gomti Exp
(12419)
05:25 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
10:21 AM
(Tundla Jn)
4h 56m All Days
5 Mfp St Express
(19054)
10:25 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
03:25 PM
(Tundla Jn)
5h Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Lucknow.

Lucknow to Agra Flights

Lucknow to Agra by Cab / Taxi

Agra Packages

To experience Agra hassle free, visit agra tour packages
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Lucknow to Agra Driving Directions

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) to Agra (Uttar Pradesh)

is

324 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

lucknow to agra bus

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra packages from Kolkata
 
Almora honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Andaman honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Honeymoon trip from Bangalore to Dalhousie
 
Kargil honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
honeymoon trip to munnar
 
mahabaleshwar holiday package
 
matheran packages from mumbai
 
pune to goa package tour
 
sikkim tourism packages
 
tour packages in munnar
 
uttaranchal tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:51:Lucknow:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:4:Agra:City