LONDA JN to MADGAON, Train, Bus from Londa Jn to Madgaon, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Londa Jn to Madgaon

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Londa Jn (Karnataka) to Madgaon (Goa)


117 km.

Time by train is

3 hrs, 10 mins.


Londa Jn to Madgaon Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ypr Vasco Exp
01:50 AM
(Londa Jn)
05:15 AM
3h 25m Mon & Wed
2 Goa Express
02:15 AM
(Londa Jn)
05:40 AM
3h 25m All Days
3 Ubl Vsg Link Ex
02:15 AM
(Londa Jn)
05:40 AM
3h 25m All Days
4 Mas Vasco Exp
08:35 AM
(Londa Jn)
11:55 AM
3h 20m Sat
5 Poorna Express
09:15 AM
(Londa Jn)
12:55 PM
3h 40m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Londa Jn.

Londa Jn to Madgaon Flights

There is no airport in Madgaon.
Nearest airport to Madgaon is Thiruvananthapuram International Airport (824 km).

Londa Jn to Madgaon by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:4539:Londa Jn:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:2399:Madgaon:City