LATUR to AURANGABAD, Train, Bus from Latur to Aurangabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Latur to Aurangabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Latur (Maharashtra) to Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

is

267 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

267

Latur to Aurangabad Trains

Nanded (NED), Akola Jn (AK), Pune Jn (PUNE) and Manmad Jn (MMR) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Latur.
Latur Road to Manmad Trains
  
 
Trains to Manmad depart from 1 station in Latur: Latur Road (LTRR)
  
 
Related: Manmad to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bza Snsi Exp
(17208)
10:11 PM
(Latur Road)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
9h 19m Tue
2 Sc Snsi Exp
(17002)
10:11 PM
(Latur Road)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
9h 19m Fri & Sun
3 Cct Snsi Exp
(17206)
10:11 PM
(Latur Road)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
9h 19m Mon, Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Latur.
Latur to Nanded Trains
  
 
Trains to Nanded depart from 2 stations in Latur: Latur Road (LTRR) and Latur (LUR)
  
 
Related: Nanded to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pune Nanded Exp
(17613)
04:10 AM
(Latur)
10:00 AM
(Nanded)
5h 50m Sun
2 Sbc Nanded Exp
(16594)
05:20 PM
(Latur Road)
10:55 PM
(Nanded)
5h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Latur.
Latur to Pune Trains
  
 
Trains to Pune depart from 1 station in Latur: Latur (LUR)
  
 
Related: Pune to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ned Pune Exp
(17614)
02:50 AM
(Latur)
09:20 AM
(Pune Jn)
6h 30m Sat
2 Hyb Pune Exp
(17014)
06:30 AM
(Latur)
01:15 PM
(Pune Jn)
6h 45m Mon, Wed & Sat
3 Latur Cstm Exp
(22108)
10:30 PM
(Latur)
04:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
5h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Latur.
Latur Road to Aurangabad Trains
  
 
Trains to Aurangabad depart from 1 station in Latur: Latur Road (LTRR)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Aurangabad Psgr
(57549)
04:11 AM
(Latur Road)
02:15 PM
(Aurangabad)
10h 4m All Days
2 Cct Snsi Exp
(17206)
10:11 PM
(Latur Road)
04:55 AM
(Aurangabad)
6h 44m Mon, Wed & Sat
3 Sc Snsi Exp
(17002)
10:11 PM
(Latur Road)
04:55 AM
(Aurangabad)
6h 44m Fri & Sun
4 Bza Snsi Exp
(17208)
10:11 PM
(Latur Road)
04:55 AM
(Aurangabad)
6h 44m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Latur.
Latur to Akola Trains
  
 
Trains to Akola depart from 1 station in Latur: Latur (LUR)
  
 
Related: Akola to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kop Nagpur Exp
(11404)
09:40 PM
(Latur)
07:40 AM
(Akola Jn)
10h Mon & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Latur.

Latur to Aurangabad Flights

There is no airport in Aurangabad.
Nearest airport to Aurangabad is Gandhinagar Airport, Nasik (168 km).

Latur to Aurangabad by Cab / Taxi

Aurangabad Packages

To experience Aurangabad hassle free, visit Aurangabad tour packages
Customize

Latur to Aurangabad Driving Directions

Latur (Maharashtra) to Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

is

267 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bikaner packages from Hyderabad
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Kemmanagundi honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Keylong packages from Kolkata
 
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Lonavala tour packages from Chennai
 
Munnar Tour Packages
 
Ooty packages from Kolkata
 
Pondicherry packages from Chennai
 
Uttar Pradesh packages from Bangalore
 
nainital tour package from kolkata
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:763:Latur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:76:Aurangabad:City