LAL KUAN to NAINITAL, Train, Bus from Lal Kuan to Nainital, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Lal Kuan to Nainital

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Lal Kuan (Uttaranchal) to Nainital (Uttaranchal)

is

56 km.


56

Lal Kuan to Nainital Trains

Nainital does not have railway station. Kathgodam (KGM), Haridwar Jn (HW), Moradabad (MB) and Bareilly (BE) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Lal Kuan.
Lal Kuan to Moradabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Utr Samprk K Ex
(15036)
09:42 AM
(Lal Kuan)
11:55 AM
(Moradabad)
2h 13m All Days
2 Kgm Anvt Sht
(12039)
04:34 PM
(Lal Kuan)
06:30 PM
(Moradabad)
1h 56m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
3 Jammu Garib Rat
(12207)
07:22 PM
(Lal Kuan)
09:45 PM
(Moradabad)
2h 23m Tue
4 Kgm Ddn Express
(14119)
08:40 PM
(Lal Kuan)
11:25 PM
(Moradabad)
2h 45m All Days
5 Ranikhet Exp
(15014)
09:35 PM
(Lal Kuan)
11:55 PM
(Moradabad)
2h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Lal Kuan.
Lal Kuan to Kathgodam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ranikhet Exp
(15013)
03:55 AM
(Lal Kuan)
05:05 AM
(Kathgodam)
1h 10m All Days
2 Ddn Kgm Express
(14120)
06:10 AM
(Lal Kuan)
07:10 AM
(Kathgodam)
1h All Days
3 Bagh Express
(13019)
08:10 AM
(Lal Kuan)
09:30 AM
(Kathgodam)
1h 20m All Days
4 Anvt Kgm Sht
(12040)
10:57 AM
(Lal Kuan)
11:50 AM
(Kathgodam)
0h 53m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
5 Kgm Garib Rath
(12208)
01:35 PM
(Lal Kuan)
02:35 PM
(Kathgodam)
1h Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Lal Kuan.
Lal Kuan to Haridwar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kgm Ddn Express
(14119)
08:40 PM
(Lal Kuan)
02:30 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
5h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Lal Kuan.
Lal Kuan to Bareilly Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Lku Hwh Exp
(12354)
06:35 PM
(Lal Kuan)
09:20 PM
(Bareilly)
2h 45m Sat
2 Cnb Garib Rath
(12210)
07:22 PM
(Lal Kuan)
10:55 PM
(Bareilly)
3h 33m Mon
3 Bagh Express
(13020)
10:50 PM
(Lal Kuan)
01:35 AM
(Bareilly)
2h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Lal Kuan.

Lal Kuan to Nainital Flights

There is no airport in Nainital.
Nearest airport to Nainital is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (261 km).

Lal Kuan to Nainital by Cab / Taxi

Nainital Packages

To visit and experience Uttaranchal hassle free, visit uttarakhand tourism.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Lal Kuan to Nainital Driving Directions

Lal Kuan (Uttaranchal) to Nainital (Uttaranchal)

is

56 km.


Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Almora honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Chikmagalur packages from Pune
 
Gujarat packages from Pune
 
Jaisalmer packages from Kolkata
 
Kabini tour packages from Mumbai
 
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Kumarakom packages from Mumbai
 
honeymoon packages to jammu and kashmir from chennai
 
hotels in Digha
 
package tours from delhi
 
rajasthan package tours from mumbai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:3593:Lal Kuan:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:47:Nainital:City