KURUKSHETRA to SHIMLA, Train, Bus from Kurukshetra to Shimla, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kurukshetra

Kurukshetra to Shimla

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Kurukshetra (Haryana) to Shimla (Himachal Pradesh)

is

207 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 40 mins.

207

Kurukshetra to Shimla Trains

New Delhi (NDLS), Ambala Cant Jn (UMB), Chandigarh (CDG) and Kalka (KLK) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Kurukshetra.
Kurukshetra to Chandigarh Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Dli Klk Mai
(12311)
12:34 AM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
03:05 AM
(Chandigarh)
2h 31m All Days
2 Aii Cdg G Rath
(12983)
05:00 AM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
06:45 AM
(Chandigarh)
1h 45m Mon, Wed & Sat
3 Unchahar Exp
(14217)
07:34 AM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
09:25 AM
(Chandigarh)
1h 51m All Days
4 Himalyan Queen
(14095)
08:52 AM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
10:25 AM
(Chandigarh)
1h 33m All Days
5 Kalka Shtbdi
(12011)
09:43 AM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
11:05 AM
(Chandigarh)
1h 22m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kurukshetra.
Kurukshetra to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jhelum Express
(11077)
12:18 AM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
01:20 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
1h 2m All Days
2 Hwh Dli Klk Mai
(12311)
12:34 AM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
02:15 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
1h 41m All Days
3 Rou Muri Jat Ex
(18109)
01:04 AM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
02:35 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
1h 31m All Days
4 Tata Jat Exp
(18101)
01:04 AM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
02:35 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
1h 31m All Days
5 Himachal Exp
(14553)
01:39 AM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
02:55 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
1h 16m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kurukshetra.
Kurukshetra to Kalka Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Dli Klk Mai
(12311)
12:34 AM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
04:30 AM
(Kalka)
3h 56m All Days
2 Himalyan Queen
(14095)
08:52 AM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
11:10 AM
(Kalka)
2h 18m All Days
3 Kalka Shtbdi
(12011)
09:43 AM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
11:45 AM
(Kalka)
2h 2m All Days
4 Paschim Express
(12925)
01:51 PM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
04:45 PM
(Kalka)
2h 54m All Days
5 Kalka Shtbdi
(12005)
07:12 PM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
09:20 PM
(Kalka)
2h 8m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kurukshetra.
Kurukshetra to Delhi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jhelum Express
(11078)
06:36 AM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
10:00 AM
(New Delhi)
3h 24m All Days
2 Kalka Shtbdi
(12006)
08:14 AM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
10:25 AM
(New Delhi)
2h 11m All Days
3 Ndls Janshtbdi
(12058)
09:21 AM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
12:00 PM
(New Delhi)
2h 39m All Days
4 Asr Ned Express
(12716)
10:36 AM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
01:10 PM
(New Delhi)
2h 34m All Days
5 Asr Ndls Exp
(12460)
11:36 AM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
02:20 PM
(New Delhi)
2h 44m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kurukshetra.

Kurukshetra to Shimla Flights

There is no airport in Shimla.
Nearest airport to Shimla is Chandigarh Airport (63 km).

Kurukshetra to Shimla by Cab / Taxi

Shimla Packages

To experience Shimla hassle free, visit Shimla Tourism Packages.  To visit Shimla from Kurukshetra, visit Shimla tour packages from Kurukshetra.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Kurukshetra to Shimla Driving Directions

Kurukshetra (Haryana) to Shimla (Himachal Pradesh)

is

207 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chandigarh Tour Package
 
Corbett Package
 
Dehradun Holiday Packages
 
Dharamshala Tour Packages
 
Himachal Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Packages In Dalhousie
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Manali Tour Package From Chandigarh
 
Mussoorie Tourism
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Travel Packages To Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More