KURUKSHETRA to PANIPAT, Train, Bus from Kurukshetra to Panipat, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Kurukshetra to Panipat

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kurukshetra (Haryana) to Panipat (Haryana)

is

82 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 30 mins.

82

Kurukshetra to Panipat Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jat Muri Rou Ex
(18110)
01:26 AM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
02:25 AM
(Panipat Jn)
0h 59m All Days
2 Himachal Expres
(14554)
02:19 AM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
03:20 AM
(Panipat Jn)
1h 1m All Days
3 Jammu Mail
(24034)
02:30 AM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
03:47 AM
(Panipat Jn)
1h 17m All Days
4 Jammu Mail
(14034)
02:30 AM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
03:47 AM
(Panipat Jn)
1h 17m All Days
5 Kalka Mail
(12312)
02:59 AM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
03:59 AM
(Panipat Jn)
1h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kurukshetra.

Kurukshetra to Panipat Flights

There is no airport in Panipat.
Nearest airport to Panipat is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (88 km).

Kurukshetra to Panipat by Cab / Taxi

Panipat Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Panipat under following categories:

Kurukshetra to Panipat Driving Directions

Kurukshetra (Haryana) to Panipat (Haryana)

is

82 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
 
Agra Jaipur
 
Alleppey packages from Kolkata
 
Almora honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Chikmagalur packages from Pune
 
Coorg tour packages
 
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Kabini tour packages from Mumbai
 
Kochi honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Kovalam honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
goa tour packages from kolkata
 
kullu manali honeymoon package from chennai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:282:Kurukshetra:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:1307:Panipat:City