KOTTAYAM to MUNNAR, Train, Bus from Kottayam to Munnar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kottayam

Kottayam to Munnar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Kottayam (Kerala) to Munnar (Kerala)

is

112 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 40 mins.

112

Kottayam to Munnar Trains

Munnar does not have railway station. Thrisur (TCR), Palakkad (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Angamali (AFK) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Kottayam.
Kottayam to Coimbatore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Korba Express
(16328)
08:35 AM
(Kottayam)
03:20 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
6h 45m Mon & Thu
2 Sabari Express
(17229)
10:20 AM
(Kottayam)
04:30 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
6h 10m All Days
3 Cape Mumbai Exp
(16382)
11:45 AM
(Kottayam)
06:00 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
6h 15m All Days
4 Kerala Express
(12625)
02:10 PM
(Kottayam)
08:00 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
5h 50m All Days
5 Guwahati Exp
(12515)
03:40 PM
(Kottayam)
09:35 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
5h 55m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Kottayam.
Kottayam to Angamaly Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Venad Express
(16302)
08:18 AM
(Kottayam)
10:35 AM
(Angamali)
2h 17m All Days
2 Korba Express
(16328)
08:35 AM
(Kottayam)
10:49 AM
(Angamali)
2h 14m Mon & Thu
3 Parasuram Exp
(16650)
09:38 AM
(Kottayam)
11:42 AM
(Angamali)
2h 4m All Days
4 Cape Mumbai Exp
(16382)
11:45 AM
(Kottayam)
02:04 PM
(Angamali)
2h 19m All Days
5 Bangalore Exp
(16525)
04:25 PM
(Kottayam)
06:29 PM
(Angamali)
2h 4m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kottayam.
Kottayam to Thrissur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amritha Express
(16343)
01:35 AM
(Kottayam)
04:30 AM
(Thrisur)
2h 55m All Days
2 Rajya Rani Exp
(16349)
01:35 AM
(Kottayam)
04:30 AM
(Thrisur)
2h 55m All Days
3 Venad Express
(16302)
08:18 AM
(Kottayam)
11:22 AM
(Thrisur)
3h 4m All Days
4 Korba Express
(16328)
08:35 AM
(Kottayam)
11:47 AM
(Thrisur)
3h 12m Mon & Thu
5 Parasuram Exp
(16650)
09:38 AM
(Kottayam)
12:37 PM
(Thrisur)
2h 59m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kottayam.
Kottayam to Palakkad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amritha Express
(16343)
01:35 AM
(Kottayam)
07:25 AM
(Palakkad)
5h 50m All Days
2 Korba Express
(16328)
08:35 AM
(Kottayam)
02:00 PM
(Palakkad)
5h 25m Mon & Thu
3 Sabari Express
(17229)
10:20 AM
(Kottayam)
03:15 PM
(Palakkad)
4h 55m All Days
4 Cape Mumbai Exp
(16382)
11:45 AM
(Kottayam)
04:40 PM
(Palakkad)
4h 55m All Days
5 Kerala Express
(12625)
02:10 PM
(Kottayam)
06:35 PM
(Palakkad)
4h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kottayam.

Kottayam to Munnar Flights

There is no airport in Munnar.
Nearest airport to Munnar is Cochin (Kochi) International Airport (89 km).

Kottayam to Munnar by Cab / Taxi

Munnar Packages

To visit and experience Kerala hassle free, visit Kerala Holidays Package.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Kottayam to Munnar Driving Directions

Kottayam (Kerala) to Munnar (Kerala)

is

112 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey Honeymoon Packages
 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Cochin Tourism
 
Kerala Packages From Pune
 
Kodaikanal Honeymoon Package From Chennai
 
Kovalam Honeymoon Packages
 
Kumarakom Tour Package
 
Madurai Tourism
 
Ooty Packages From Bangalore
 
Thekkady Tour Package
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Bangalore
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More