KOTA to KANPUR, Train, Bus from Kota to Kanpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Kota to Kanpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kota (Rajasthan) to Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)


585 km.

Time by train is

9 hrs, 50 mins.


Kota to Kanpur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Expres
07:40 AM
(Kota Jn)
07:00 PM
(Kanpur Central)
11h 20m Sat
2 Azimabad Expres
07:40 AM
(Kota Jn)
06:50 PM
(Kanpur Central)
11h 10m Tue & Thu
3 Kamakhya Expres
07:40 AM
(Kota Jn)
07:00 PM
(Kanpur Central)
11h 20m Sun
4 Garbha Express
10:00 AM
(Kota Jn)
07:55 PM
(Kanpur Central)
9h 55m Sun
5 Okha Bsb Expres
10:00 AM
(Kota Jn)
07:55 PM
(Kanpur Central)
9h 55m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Kota.

Kota to Kanpur Flights

There is no airport in Kanpur.

Kota to Kanpur by Cab / Taxi

Kanpur Hotels

You can find 19 hotels in Kanpur under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Bangalore honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Hotel in Haridwar
Keylong honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Kovalam packages from Pune
Maharashtra packages from Pune
Mathura packages from Mumbai
Mount Abu honeymoon packages from Chennai
West Bengal packages from Chennai
honeymoon packages to kerala from bangalore
honeymoon resorts in coorg
shimla kullu manali tour package from mumbai




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:218:Kota:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:60:Kanpur:City