KOTA to JHALAWAR, Train, Bus from Kota to Jhalawar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kota

Kota to Jhalawar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kota (Rajasthan) to Jhalawar (Rajasthan)

is

110 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

110

Kota to Jhalawar Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jp Nad Fastpass
(59802)
06:00 AM
(Kota Jn)
07:36 AM
(Jhalawar Road)
1h 36m All Days
2 Dehradun Exp
(19020)
07:50 AM
(Kota Jn)
09:18 AM
(Jhalawar Road)
1h 28m All Days
3 Avadh Express
(19040)
11:00 AM
(Kota Jn)
12:21 PM
(Jhalawar Road)
1h 21m Mon, Wed & Fri
4 Avadh Express
(19038)
11:00 AM
(Kota Jn)
12:20 PM
(Jhalawar Road)
1h 20m Tue, Thu, Sat & Sun
5 Fzr Bct Janta
(19024)
11:25 PM
(Kota Jn)
12:38 AM
(Jhalawar Road)
1h 13m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kota.

Kota to Jhalawar Flights

There is no airport in Jhalawar.
Nearest airport to Jhalawar is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (476 km).

Kota to Jhalawar by Cab / Taxi

Kota to Jhalawar Driving Directions

Kota (Rajasthan) to Jhalawar (Rajasthan)

is

110 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Destinations Close To Delhi
 
Jaipur Holiday Packages
 
Jodhpur Holiday Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Mount Abu Tour Packages
 
Nainital Honeymoon Package
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Rajasthan Tour Packages From Kolkata
 
Udaipur Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More