KOTA to JALANDHAR, Train, Bus from Kota to Jalandhar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kota

Kota to Jalandhar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kota (Rajasthan) to Jalandhar (Punjab)

is

833 km.


Time by train is

13 hrs, 50 mins.

833

Kota to Jalandhar Trains

  
 
Trains from Kota arrive in Jalandhar at 2 stations: Jalandhar City (JUC) and Jalandhar Cant (JRC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Paschim Express
(12925)
02:25 AM
(Kota Jn)
05:50 PM
(Jalandhar City)
15h 25m All Days
2 Amritsar Exp
(12483)
07:10 AM
(Kota Jn)
09:08 PM
(Jalandhar City)
13h 58m Fri
3 Goldentemple Ml
(12903)
11:15 AM
(Kota Jn)
04:15 AM
(Jalandhar City)
17h All Days
4 Swaraj Express
(12471)
09:50 PM
(Kota Jn)
10:45 AM
(Jalandhar Cant)
12h 55m Mon, Thu, Fri & Sun
5 Sarvodaya Exp
(12473)
09:50 PM
(Kota Jn)
10:45 AM
(Jalandhar Cant)
12h 55m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Kota.

Kota to Jalandhar Flights

There is no airport in Jalandhar.
Nearest airport to Jalandhar is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (351 km).

Kota to Jalandhar by Cab / Taxi

Jalandhar Hotels

You can find 22 hotels in Jalandhar under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chandigarh Tour Package
 
Dalhousie Honeymoon Package
 
Delhi Manali Package
 
Delhi To Mussoorie Tour Package
 
Dharamshala Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
Hyderabad To Shimla Tour Packages
 
Is Srinagar Good For Honeymoon
 
Kasauli Tour Packages
 
Katra Tour Packages
 
Pahalgam Tourism
 
Punjab Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More