KOTA to INDORE, Train, Bus from Kota to Indore, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kota

Kota to Indore

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kota (Rajasthan) to Indore (Madhya Pradesh)

is

348 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs.

348

Kota to Indore Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jp Indb Express
(12974)
12:45 AM
(Kota Jn)
06:50 AM
(Indore Jn Bg)
6h 5m Mon & Sat
2 Intercity Exp
(12416)
05:00 AM
(Kota Jn)
12:00 PM
(Indore Jn Bg)
7h All Days
3 Indb Intercity
(19801)
06:30 AM
(Kota Jn)
02:20 PM
(Indore Jn Bg)
7h 50m All Days
4 Intercity Exp
(12466)
02:55 PM
(Kota Jn)
10:25 PM
(Indore Jn Bg)
7h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kota.

Kota to Indore Flights

There is no airport in Indore.

Kota to Indore by Cab / Taxi

Indore Hotels

You can find 49 hotels in Indore under following categories:

Kota to Indore Driving Directions

Kota (Rajasthan) to Indore (Madhya Pradesh)

is

348 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

indore to kota bus

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages
 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Honeymoon In Panchgani
 
Honeymoon Packages For Mount Abu
 
Jaipur Tourism Packages
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Matheran Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More