KOTA to DURG, Train, Bus from Kota to Durg, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Kota to Durg

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kota (Rajasthan) to Durg (Chhattisgarh)


1028 km.

Time by train is

19 hrs, 40 mins.


Kota to Durg Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jp Durg Exp
01:40 AM
(Kota Jn)
10:15 PM
20h 35m Wed
2 Ju Puri Express
11:05 PM
(Kota Jn)
06:50 PM
19h 45m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Kota.

Kota to Durg Flights

There is no airport in Durg.

Kota to Durg by Cab / Taxi

Durg Hotels

You can find 2 hotels in Durg under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Corbett National Park packages from Pune
Dadra honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Jodhpur packages from Delhi
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Pune
Katra packages from Kolkata
Kemmanagundi honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Lonavala tour packages from Chennai
Pahalgam tour packages from Mumbai
agra honeymoon
honeymoon packages from bangalore to munnar
jaipur packages from delhi
nainital holiday packages




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:218:Kota:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:4205:Durg:City