KOTA to AMBALA CANT JN, Train, Bus from Kota to Ambala Cant Jn, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kota

Kota to Ambala Cant Jn

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kota (Rajasthan) to Ambala Cant Jn (Haryana)

is

662 km.


Time by train is

10 hrs.

662

Kota to Ambala Cant Jn Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Paschim Express
(12925)
02:25 AM
(Kota Jn)
02:40 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
12h 15m All Days
2 Sampark Kranthi
(12217)
06:10 AM
(Kota Jn)
06:35 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
12h 25m Mon
3 Amritsar Exp
(12483)
07:10 AM
(Kota Jn)
06:35 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
11h 25m Fri
4 Goldentemple Ml
(12903)
11:15 AM
(Kota Jn)
12:50 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
13h 35m All Days
5 Swaraj Express
(12471)
09:50 PM
(Kota Jn)
07:55 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
10h 5m Mon, Thu, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Kota.

Kota to Ambala Cant Jn Flights

There is no airport in Ambala Cant Jn.
Nearest airport to Ambala Cant Jn is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (194 km).

Kota to Ambala Cant Jn by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chandigarh Tourism
 
Corbett Holiday Packages
 
Dalhousie Tour Packages
 
Dharamshala Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Shimla
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Manali Packages From Chandigarh
 
Mussoorie Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Plas To Go For Honeymoon Near Delhi
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More