KOLLAM to MANGALORE, Train, Bus from Kollam to Mangalore, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kollam

Kollam to Mangalore

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kollam (Kerala) to Mangalore (Karnataka)

is

560 km.


Time by train is

9 hrs, 30 mins.

560

Kollam to Mangalore Trains

  
 
Trains from Kollam arrive in Mangalore at 2 stations: Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) and Mangalore Jn (MAJN)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ernad Express
(16606)
04:55 AM
(Kollam Jn)
05:35 PM
(Mangalore Cntl)
12h 40m All Days
2 Parasuram Exp
(16650)
07:30 AM
(Kollam Jn)
08:20 PM
(Mangalore Cntl)
12h 50m All Days
3 Ltt Garib Rath
(12202)
09:45 AM
(Kollam Jn)
08:30 PM
(Mangalore Jn)
10h 45m Thu & Sun
4 Dehradun Exp
(12287)
09:45 AM
(Kollam Jn)
08:30 PM
(Mangalore Jn)
10h 45m Fri
5 Hapa Express
(12997)
10:10 AM
(Kollam Jn)
08:30 PM
(Mangalore Jn)
10h 20m Mon & Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Kollam.

Kollam to Mangalore Flights

There is no airport in Mangalore.

Kollam to Mangalore by Cab / Taxi

Mangalore Hotels

You can find 32 hotels in Mangalore under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Bangalore To Coorg Package Tour
 
Chikmagalur Packages
 
Goa Trip Package From Delhi
 
Honeymoon Package Bangalore
 
Kochi Tourism
 
Munnar Packages From Hyderabad
 
Mysore One Day Tour Package
 
Ooty Honeymoon Packages From Chennai
 
Tour Packages In Karnataka
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Bangalore
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More