KOLLAM to KOZHIKODE, Train, Bus from Kollam to Kozhikode, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Kollam to Kozhikode

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kollam (Kerala) to Kozhikode (Kerala)


333 km.

Time by train is

5 hrs, 50 mins.


Kollam to Kozhikode Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ernad Express
04:55 AM
(Kollam Jn)
12:30 PM
7h 35m All Days
2 Jan Shatabdi
06:58 AM
(Kollam Jn)
12:55 PM
5h 57m All Days
3 Parasuram Exp
07:30 AM
(Kollam Jn)
03:40 PM
8h 10m All Days
4 Dehradun Exp
09:45 AM
(Kollam Jn)
04:45 PM
7h Fri
5 Ltt Garib Rath
09:45 AM
(Kollam Jn)
04:45 PM
7h Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Kollam.

Kollam to Kozhikode Flights

There is no airport in Kozhikode.

Kollam to Kozhikode by Cab / Taxi

Kozhikode Hotels

You can find 28 hotels in Kozhikode under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Bandipur-national-park honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Hotels in Hyderabad
Jharkhand packages from Chennai
Kabini packages from Pune
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Kochi honeymoon packages from Chennai
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Chennai
Madhya Pradesh tour packages from Mumbai
Uttar Pradesh packages from Bangalore
kodaikanal honeymoon package from chennai
nainital tour package from kolkata




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:719:Kollam:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:29:Kozhikode:City