KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM TOWN, Train, Bus from Kollam to Ernakulam Town, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kollam

Kollam to Ernakulam Town

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kollam (Kerala) to Ernakulam Town (Kerala)

is

158 km.


Time by train is

3 hrs.

158

Kollam to Ernakulam Town Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Parasuram Exp
(16650)
07:30 AM
(Kollam Jn)
11:05 AM
(Ernakulam Town)
3h 35m All Days
2 Cape Mumbai Exp
(16382)
09:20 AM
(Kollam Jn)
01:20 PM
(Ernakulam Town)
4h All Days
3 Dehradun Exp
(12287)
09:45 AM
(Kollam Jn)
12:45 PM
(Ernakulam Town)
3h Fri
4 Hubli Exp
(12778)
01:50 PM
(Kollam Jn)
05:05 PM
(Ernakulam Town)
3h 15m Thu
5 Gandhidham Exp
(16336)
04:20 PM
(Kollam Jn)
07:55 PM
(Ernakulam Town)
3h 35m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Kollam.

Kollam to Ernakulam Town Flights

There is no airport in Ernakulam Town.
Nearest airport to Ernakulam Town is Kozhikode Airport (132 km).

Kollam to Ernakulam Town by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)
 

Destinations

 
 

More