KOLKATA to PATNA, Train, Bus from Kolkata to Patna, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kolkata

Kolkata to Patna

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kolkata (West Bengal) to Patna (Bihar)

is

646 km.


Time by road is

9 hrs, 10 mins.

646

Kolkata to Patna Trains

  
 
Trains to Patna depart from 4 stations in Kolkata: Sealdah (SDAH), Shalimar (SHM), Howrah Jn (HWH) and Dakhineswar (DAKE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Akal Takht Exp
(12317)
07:40 AM
(Sealdah)
04:05 PM
(Patna Jn)
8h 25m Wed & Sun
2 Poorva Express
(12303)
08:10 AM
(Howrah Jn)
04:05 PM
(Patna Jn)
7h 55m Mon, Tue, Fri & Sat
3 U Abhatoofan Ex
(13007)
09:35 AM
(Howrah Jn)
08:50 PM
(Patna Jn)
11h 15m All Days
4 Upasana Express
(12327)
01:10 PM
(Howrah Jn)
09:00 PM
(Patna Jn)
7h 50m Tue & Fri
5 Annanya Expres
(12315)
01:10 PM
(Sealdah)
09:50 PM
(Patna Jn)
8h 40m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Kolkata.

Kolkata to Patna Flights

Kolkata to Patna by Cab / Taxi

Patna Hotels

You can find 13 hotels in Patna under following categories:

Kolkata to Patna Driving Directions

Kolkata (West Bengal) to Patna (Bihar)

is

646 km.


Time by road is

9 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Package From Delhi
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Package
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Delhi Package
 
Gangtok Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages In Nainital
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More