KOLKATA to NEW FARAKKA JN, Train, Bus from Kolkata to New Farakka Jn, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kolkata

Kolkata to New Farakka Jn

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kolkata (West Bengal) to New Farakka Jn (West Bengal)

is

298 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

298

Kolkata to New Farakka Jn Trains

  
 
Trains to New Farakka Jn depart from 2 stations in Kolkata: Sealdah (SDAH) and Howrah Jn (HWH)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kanchanjanga Ex
(15657)
06:35 AM
(Sealdah)
12:50 PM
(New Farakka Jn)
6h 15m All Days
2 Puri Kyq Expres
(15643)
07:30 AM
(Howrah Jn)
02:15 PM
(New Farakka Jn)
6h 45m Sun
3 Sc Ghy Exp
(12513)
11:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
04:21 PM
(New Farakka Jn)
5h 6m Mon
4 Testa Torsa Exp
(13141)
01:40 PM
(Sealdah)
09:00 PM
(New Farakka Jn)
7h 20m All Days
5 Intercity Exp
(13465)
03:15 PM
(Howrah Jn)
09:21 PM
(New Farakka Jn)
6h 6m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Kolkata.

Kolkata to New Farakka Jn Flights

There is no airport in New Farakka Jn.
Nearest airport to New Farakka Jn is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1266 km).

Kolkata to New Farakka Jn by Cab / Taxi

Kolkata to New Farakka Jn Driving Directions

Kolkata (West Bengal) to New Farakka Jn (West Bengal)

is

298 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Best Time For Honeymoon In Nainitaal
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Gangtok Holiday Packages
 
Honeymoon At Agra
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Spots Near West Bengal
 
Jim Corbett National Park Tour Package
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More