KOLKATA to MURI, Train, Bus from Kolkata to Muri, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Kolkata to Muri

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kolkata (West Bengal) to Muri (West Bengal)

is

354 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 50 mins.

354

Kolkata to Muri Trains

  
 
Trains to Muri depart from 2 stations in Kolkata: Howrah Jn (HWH) and Santragachi Jn (SRC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Satabdi Express
(12019)
06:05 AM
(Howrah Jn)
11:50 AM
(Muri)
5h 45m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
2 Src Aii Express
(18009)
01:00 PM
(Santragachi Jn)
06:53 PM
(Muri)
5h 53m Fri
3 Hwh Rnc Int Exp
(18627)
02:25 PM
(Howrah Jn)
08:48 PM
(Muri)
6h 23m Mon, Tue & Sun
4 Hwh Rnc Int Exp
(18617)
03:05 PM
(Howrah Jn)
09:38 PM
(Muri)
6h 33m Thu, Fri & Sat
5 Hwh Hatia Exp
(18615)
10:20 PM
(Howrah Jn)
05:10 AM
(Muri)
6h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kolkata.

Kolkata to Muri Flights

There is no airport in Muri.

Kolkata to Muri by Cab / Taxi

Kolkata to Muri Driving Directions

Kolkata (West Bengal) to Muri (West Bengal)

is

354 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra packages from Pune
 
Bikaner honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Kanyakumari honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Mount Abu honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Shimla Kullu Manali tour packages from Delhi
 
Yercaud tourism
 
best place for the honeymoon
 
darjeeling tourism
 
dehradun honeymoon packages
 
honeymoon package to kullu manali
 
mahabaleshwar honeymoon package from pune
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:7:Kolkata:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:4292:Muri:City