KOLKATA to KULTI, Train, Bus from Kolkata to Kulti, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kolkata

Kolkata to Kulti

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kolkata (West Bengal) to Kulti (West Bengal)

is

224 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

224

Kolkata to Kulti Trains

  
 
Trains to Kulti depart from 2 stations in Kolkata: Howrah Jn (HWH) and Dakhineswar (DAKE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Blackdiamond Ex
(13317)
06:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
10:00 AM
(Kulti)
3h 45m All Days
2 Jammu Tawi Exp
(13151)
12:05 PM
(Dakhineswar)
03:52 PM
(Kulti)
3h 47m All Days
3 Shaktipunj Exp
(11448)
02:30 PM
(Howrah Jn)
05:50 PM
(Kulti)
3h 20m All Days
4 Coal Field Exp
(12339)
05:20 PM
(Howrah Jn)
08:39 PM
(Kulti)
3h 19m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kolkata.

Kolkata to Kulti Flights

There is no airport in Kulti.

Kolkata to Kulti by Cab / Taxi

Kolkata to Kulti Driving Directions

Kolkata (West Bengal) to Kulti (West Bengal)

is

224 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages Price
 
Darjeeling And Gangtok Honeymoon Packages
 
Honeymoon Spots Near West Bengal
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Package Tour To Gangtok
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Holiday Packages
 
Tour Packages For Agra
 

Destinations

 
 

More