KOLKATA to JALPAIGURI, Train, Bus from Kolkata to Jalpaiguri, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kolkata

Kolkata to Jalpaiguri

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kolkata (West Bengal) to Jalpaiguri (West Bengal)

is

600 km.


600

Kolkata to Jalpaiguri Trains

New Jalpaiguri (NJP) is a nearby train station connected to Kolkata.
  
 
Trains to Jalpaiguri depart from 2 stations in Kolkata: Sealdah (SDAH) and Howrah Jn (HWH)
  
 
Trains from Kolkata arrive in Jalpaiguri at 2 stations: Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) and Jalpaiguri (JPG)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kanchanjanga Ex
(15657)
06:35 AM
(Sealdah)
07:17 PM
(Jalpaiguri Road)
12h 42m All Days
2 Testa Torsa Exp
(13141)
01:40 PM
(Sealdah)
04:27 AM
(Jalpaiguri)
14h 47m All Days
3 Kamrup Express
(15959)
05:35 PM
(Howrah Jn)
07:09 AM
(Jalpaiguri Road)
13h 34m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kolkata.
Kolkata to New Jalpaiguri Trains
  
 
Trains to New Jalpaiguri depart from 2 stations in Kolkata: Sealdah (SDAH) and Howrah Jn (HWH)
  
 
Related: New Jalpaiguri to Jalpaiguri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kanchanjanga Ex
(15657)
06:35 AM
(Sealdah)
06:15 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
11h 40m All Days
2 Puri Kyq Expres
(15643)
07:30 AM
(Howrah Jn)
06:50 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
11h 20m Sun
3 Guwahati Exp
(12515)
11:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
09:30 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
10h 15m Tue
4 Guwahati Exp
(12509)
11:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
09:30 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
10h 15m Fri, Sat & Sun
5 Sc Ghy Exp
(12513)
11:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
09:30 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
10h 15m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Kolkata.

Kolkata to Jalpaiguri Flights

There is no airport in Jalpaiguri.
Nearest airport to Jalpaiguri is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1302 km).

Kolkata to Jalpaiguri by Cab / Taxi

Jalpaiguri Hotels

You can find 2 hotels in Jalpaiguri under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (2) Reviews (0)
pl. send the status of bus fair, timing & its seat availability.
Posted by Siba Prasad Sahoo 4 year, 5 months ago
we are planning to travel dargling & gangtak, till date our railway ticket is on Waiting List; in this case suppose we want to travel returned on 05.10.09 ( 5 tickets) from New jalpai guri to howra. I want to know the actual fair of the bus & its departure time. The ticket can available in the same date or time or available on advance booking. please clarify soon.
Posted by siba prasad sahoo 4 year, 5 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages Price
 
Gangtok Tourism Package
 
Holiday Packages In Nainital
 
Honeymoon At Agra
 
Honeymoon Spots Near West Bengal
 
Itinerary For Darjeeling And Gangtok Honeymoon Packages
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Holiday Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More