KOLKATA to JAIRAMBATI, Train, Bus from Kolkata to Jairambati, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kolkata

Kolkata to Jairambati

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kolkata (West Bengal) to Jairambati (West Bengal)

is

98 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 40 mins.

98

Kolkata to Jairambati Trains

Jairambati does not have railway station. Bishnupur (VSU) and Kamarkundu (KQU) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Kolkata.
Kolkata to Bishnupur Trains
  
 
Trains to Bishnupur depart from 2 stations in Kolkata: Howrah Jn (HWH) and Santragachi Jn (SRC)
  
 
Related: Bishnupur to Jairambati
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rupasibangla Ex
(12883)
06:00 AM
(Howrah Jn)
09:37 AM
(Bishnupur)
3h 37m All Days
2 Rajya Rani Exp
(22861)
06:52 AM
(Santragachi Jn)
10:23 AM
(Bishnupur)
3h 31m Mon, Fri & Sat
3 Aranyak Express
(12885)
07:56 AM
(Santragachi Jn)
11:07 AM
(Bishnupur)
3h 11m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
4 Hwh Prr Exp
(12827)
04:50 PM
(Howrah Jn)
08:00 PM
(Bishnupur)
3h 10m All Days
5 Pbr Kaviguru Ex
(12950)
09:25 PM
(Santragachi Jn)
12:35 AM
(Bishnupur)
3h 10m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Kolkata.
Kolkata to Kamarkundu Trains
  
 
Trains to Kamarkundu depart from 3 stations in Kolkata: Sealdah (SDAH), Howrah Jn (HWH) and Dakhineswar (DAKE)
  
 
Related: Kamarkundu to Jairambati
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rampurhat Exp
(12347)
12:00 PM
(Howrah Jn)
12:28 PM
(Kamarkundu)
0h 28m All Days
2 Jammu Tawi Exp
(13151)
12:05 PM
(Dakhineswar)
12:41 PM
(Kamarkundu)
0h 36m All Days
3 Kanchankanya Ex
(13149)
08:30 PM
(Sealdah)
09:27 PM
(Kamarkundu)
0h 57m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kolkata.

Kolkata to Jairambati Flights

There is no airport in Jairambati.

Kolkata to Jairambati by Cab / Taxi

Kolkata to Jairambati Driving Directions

Kolkata (West Bengal) to Jairambati (West Bengal)

is

98 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

kolkata to jairambati

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Gangtok Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Darjeeling
 
Honeymoon Spots Near West Bengal
 
Jim Corbett Tour Packages
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More