KOLKATA to HAZARIBAGH, Train, Bus from Kolkata to Hazaribagh, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kolkata

Kolkata to Hazaribagh

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kolkata (West Bengal) to Hazaribagh (Jharkhand)

is

415 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 30 mins.

415

Kolkata to Hazaribagh Trains

  
 
Trains to Hazaribagh depart from 2 stations in Kolkata: Howrah Jn (HWH) and Dakhineswar (DAKE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jammu Tawi Exp
(13151)
12:05 PM
(Dakhineswar)
06:32 PM
(Hazaribagh Rd)
6h 27m All Days
2 Hwh Dli Klk Mai
(12311)
07:40 PM
(Howrah Jn)
12:52 AM
(Hazaribagh Rd)
5h 12m All Days
3 Doon Express
(13009)
08:35 PM
(Howrah Jn)
02:42 AM
(Hazaribagh Rd)
6h 7m All Days
4 Hwh Mumbai Mail
(12321)
10:00 PM
(Howrah Jn)
03:21 AM
(Hazaribagh Rd)
5h 21m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kolkata.

Kolkata to Hazaribagh Flights

There is no airport in Hazaribagh.
Nearest airport to Hazaribagh is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1043 km).

Kolkata to Hazaribagh by Cab / Taxi

Kolkata to Hazaribagh Driving Directions

Kolkata (West Bengal) to Hazaribagh (Jharkhand)

is

415 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Package
 
Gangtok Holiday Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Darjeeling
 
Honeymoon Places In Delhi
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Nainital Packages From Delhi
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Holiday Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More