KOLKATA to DIGHA, Train, Bus from Kolkata to Digha, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Kolkata to Digha

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kolkata (West Bengal) to Digha (West Bengal)


178 km.

Time by road is

3 hrs.

Digha is located around 178 km from Kolkata and can be easily accessed via railways and roadways. Express trains are available from Howrah Jn in Kolkata, taking around 3 and half hours to reach Digha.

Regular bus services also connect Digha with Kolkata city, which charges around Rs 40 to Rs 50 per person. Cabs/taxis can be hired, but the cost of the cab ranges from Rs 8 to Rs 25 depending on the type of car/cab.

Kolkata to Digha Trains

Howrah to Digha Trains
Trains to Digha depart from 1 station in Kolkata: Howrah Jn (HWH)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tamralipta Exp
06:40 AM
(Howrah Jn)
10:00 AM
(Digha Flag Stn)
3h 20m All Days
2 Paharia Express
07:50 AM
(Howrah Jn)
12:00 PM
(Digha Flag Stn)
4h 10m Sat
3 Hwh Dgha Duront
11:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
02:15 PM
(Digha Flag Stn)
3h All Days
4 Kandari Express
02:15 PM
(Howrah Jn)
05:50 PM
(Digha Flag Stn)
3h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kolkata.

Kolkata to Digha Flights

There is no airport in Digha.

Kolkata to Digha by Cab / Taxi

Digha Hotels

You can find 15 hotels in Digha under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Almora honeymoon packages from Chennai
Bikaner honeymoon packages from Delhi
Havelock Island Packages from Delhi
Jaipur honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Kanyakumari packages from Kolkata
Kasauli packages from Pune
Kumarakom tour packages
chennai to kodaikanal tour package
mount abu holiday packages
shimla tour package from chennai
tour packages bangalore
west bengal tourism packages




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:7:Kolkata:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:1231:Digha:City