KOLKATA to ALLAHABAD, Train, Bus from Kolkata to Allahabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kolkata

Kolkata to Allahabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kolkata (West Bengal) to Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh)

is

887 km.


Time by road is

12 hrs.

887

Kolkata to Allahabad Trains

  
 
Trains to Allahabad depart from 3 stations in Kolkata: Sealdah (SDAH), Howrah Jn (HWH) and Dakhineswar (DAKE)
  
 
Trains from Kolkata arrive in Allahabad at 2 stations: Allahabad Jn (ALD) and Allahabad City (ALY)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Poorva Express
(12303)
08:10 AM
(Howrah Jn)
09:55 PM
(Allahabad Jn)
13h 45m Mon, Tue, Fri & Sat
2 Poorva Express
(12381)
08:20 AM
(Howrah Jn)
09:35 PM
(Allahabad Jn)
13h 15m Wed, Thu & Sun
3 U Abhatoofan Ex
(13007)
09:35 AM
(Howrah Jn)
05:05 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
19h 30m All Days
4 Annanya Expres
(12315)
01:10 PM
(Sealdah)
04:08 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
14h 58m Thu
5 Kolkata Rjdhni
(12305)
02:05 PM
(Howrah Jn)
02:43 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
12h 38m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Kolkata.

Kolkata to Allahabad Flights

Kolkata to Allahabad by Cab / Taxi

Allahabad Hotels

You can find 17 hotels in Allahabad under following categories:

Kolkata to Allahabad Driving Directions

Kolkata (West Bengal) to Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh)

is

887 km.


Time by road is

12 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Dehradun Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Jaipur Holiday Packages
 
Jim Corbett National Park Tour Package
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Package Tour
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tour Packages
 
Weekend Tour Packages From Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More