KOLKATA to AGRA, Train, Bus from Kolkata to Agra, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kolkata

Kolkata to Agra

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Kolkata (West Bengal) to Agra (Uttar Pradesh)

is

1368 km.


Time by road is

19 hrs, 20 mins.

1368

Kolkata to Agra Trains

Tundla Jn (TDL) is a nearby train station connected to Kolkata.
  
 
Trains to Agra depart from 2 stations in Kolkata: Sealdah (SDAH) and Howrah Jn (HWH)
  
 
Trains from Kolkata arrive in Agra at 2 stations: Agra Fort (AF) and Agra Cantt (AGC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 U Abhatoofan Ex
(13007)
09:35 AM
(Howrah Jn)
03:00 PM
(Agra Cantt)
29h 25m All Days
2 Annanya Expres
(12315)
01:10 PM
(Sealdah)
10:45 AM
(Agra Fort)
21h 35m Thu
3 Chambal Exp
(12177)
05:45 PM
(Howrah Jn)
07:30 PM
(Agra Cantt)
25h 45m Fri
4 Garbha Express
(12938)
11:00 PM
(Howrah Jn)
06:10 PM
(Agra Fort)
19h 10m Mon
5 Sdah Ajmer Exp
(12987)
11:20 PM
(Sealdah)
07:10 PM
(Agra Fort)
19h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kolkata.
Kolkata to Tundla Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Tundla Jn depart from 3 stations in Kolkata: Sealdah (SDAH), Howrah Jn (HWH) and Dakhineswar (DAKE)
  
 
Related: Tundla Jn to Agra
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Poorva Express
(12303)
08:10 AM
(Howrah Jn)
03:36 AM
(Tundla Jn)
19h 26m Mon, Tue, Fri & Sat
2 Poorva Express
(12381)
08:20 AM
(Howrah Jn)
03:36 AM
(Tundla Jn)
19h 16m Wed, Thu & Sun
3 U Abhatoofan Ex
(13007)
09:35 AM
(Howrah Jn)
01:05 PM
(Tundla Jn)
27h 30m All Days
4 Hwh Dli Klk Mai
(12311)
07:40 PM
(Howrah Jn)
04:10 PM
(Tundla Jn)
20h 30m All Days
5 Lal Quila Exp
(13111)
08:35 PM
(Dakhineswar)
10:45 PM
(Tundla Jn)
26h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kolkata.

Kolkata to Agra Flights

Kolkata to Agra by Cab / Taxi

Agra Packages

To experience Agra hassle free, visit Agra Package.  To visit Agra from Kolkata, visit Agra tour packages from Kolkata.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Kolkata to Agra Driving Directions

Kolkata (West Bengal) to Agra (Uttar Pradesh)

is

1368 km.


Time by road is

19 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Dehradun Holiday Packages
 
Delhi Tours Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Jim Corbett National Park Tour Package
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mussoorie Honeymoon Packages
 
Nainital Tour Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More