KOLHAPUR to SHIRDI, Train, Bus from Kolhapur to Shirdi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kolhapur

Kolhapur to Shirdi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kolhapur (Maharashtra) to Shirdi (Maharashtra)

is

412 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 40 mins.

412

Kolhapur to Shirdi Trains

Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR) and Aurangabad (AWB) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Kolhapur.
Miraj Jn (MRJ) is a nearby train station connected to Shirdi.

Kolhapur to Kopargaon Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nizamuddin Exp
(12147)
09:05 AM
(C Shahumharaj T)
08:43 PM
(Kopargaon)
11h 38m Tue
2 Maharashtra Exp
(11039)
03:30 PM
(C Shahumharaj T)
04:31 AM
(Kopargaon)
13h 1m All Days
3 Dikshabhoomi Ex
(11045)
11:45 PM
(C Shahumharaj T)
02:28 PM
(Kopargaon)
14h 43m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Kolhapur.
Miraj to Aurangabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dikshabhoomi Ex
(11045)
12:55 AM
(Miraj Jn)
05:25 PM
(Aurangabad)
16h 30m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Kolhapur.
Miraj to Manmad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dikshabhoomi Ex
(11045)
12:55 AM
(Miraj Jn)
03:40 PM
(Manmad Jn)
14h 45m Fri
2 Nizamuddin Exp
(12147)
10:20 AM
(Miraj Jn)
09:50 PM
(Manmad Jn)
11h 30m Tue
3 Swarna Jayanthi
(12781)
10:20 AM
(Miraj Jn)
09:50 PM
(Manmad Jn)
11h 30m Sat
4 Maharashtra Exp
(11039)
04:40 PM
(Miraj Jn)
06:10 AM
(Manmad Jn)
13h 30m All Days
5 Goa Express
(12779)
10:30 PM
(Miraj Jn)
10:15 AM
(Manmad Jn)
11h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kolhapur.
Kolhapur to Aurangabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dikshabhoomi Ex
(11045)
11:45 PM
(C Shahumharaj T)
05:25 PM
(Aurangabad)
17h 40m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Kolhapur.
Kolhapur to Manmad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nizamuddin Exp
(12147)
09:05 AM
(C Shahumharaj T)
09:50 PM
(Manmad Jn)
12h 45m Tue
2 Maharashtra Exp
(11039)
03:30 PM
(C Shahumharaj T)
06:10 AM
(Manmad Jn)
14h 40m All Days
3 Dikshabhoomi Ex
(11045)
11:45 PM
(C Shahumharaj T)
03:40 PM
(Manmad Jn)
15h 55m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Kolhapur.
Miraj to Kopargaon Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dikshabhoomi Ex
(11045)
12:55 AM
(Miraj Jn)
02:28 PM
(Kopargaon)
13h 33m Fri
2 Nizamuddin Exp
(12147)
10:20 AM
(Miraj Jn)
08:43 PM
(Kopargaon)
10h 23m Tue
3 Swarna Jayanthi
(12781)
10:20 AM
(Miraj Jn)
08:44 PM
(Kopargaon)
10h 24m Sat
4 Maharashtra Exp
(11039)
04:40 PM
(Miraj Jn)
04:31 AM
(Kopargaon)
11h 51m All Days
5 Goa Express
(12779)
10:30 PM
(Miraj Jn)
09:14 AM
(Kopargaon)
10h 44m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kolhapur.

Kolhapur to Shirdi Flights

There is no airport in Shirdi.
Nearest airport to Shirdi is Gandhinagar Airport, Nasik (76 km).

Kolhapur to Shirdi by Cab / Taxi

Shirdi Hotels

You can find 45 hotels in Shirdi under following categories:

Kolhapur to Shirdi Driving Directions

Kolhapur (Maharashtra) to Shirdi (Maharashtra)

is

412 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Best Holiday Packages In Goa
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Lonavala Holiday Package
 
Maharashtra Tourism Packages
 
Matheran Tourism
 
Mount Abu Tourism
 
Panchagani Honeymoon
 
Pune To Mahabaleshwar Package Tour
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More