KOLHAPUR to SATARA, Train, Bus from Kolhapur to Satara, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Kolhapur to Satara

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kolhapur (Maharashtra) to Satara (Maharashtra)

is

122 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

122

Kolhapur to Satara Trains

Miraj Jn (MRJ) is a nearby train station connected to Satara.

Miraj to Satara Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sahyadri Exp
(11024)
12:05 AM
(Miraj Jn)
02:23 AM
(Satara)
2h 18m All Days
2 Dikshabhoomi Ex
(11045)
12:55 AM
(Miraj Jn)
03:17 AM
(Satara)
2h 22m Fri
3 Koyna Express
(11030)
09:10 AM
(Miraj Jn)
12:00 PM
(Satara)
2h 50m All Days
4 Nizamuddin Exp
(12147)
10:20 AM
(Miraj Jn)
12:35 PM
(Satara)
2h 15m Tue
5 Swarna Jayanthi
(12781)
10:20 AM
(Miraj Jn)
12:35 PM
(Satara)
2h 15m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Kolhapur.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Koyna Express
(11030)
07:55 AM
(C Shahumharaj T)
12:00 PM
(Satara)
4h 5m All Days
2 Nizamuddin Exp
(12147)
09:05 AM
(C Shahumharaj T)
12:35 PM
(Satara)
3h 30m Tue
3 Ahmedabad Exp
(11050)
12:50 PM
(C Shahumharaj T)
04:00 PM
(Satara)
3h 10m Sat
4 Maharashtra Exp
(11039)
03:30 PM
(C Shahumharaj T)
07:25 PM
(Satara)
3h 55m All Days
5 Mahalaxmi Exp
(11012)
08:30 PM
(C Shahumharaj T)
11:52 PM
(Satara)
3h 22m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kolhapur.

Kolhapur to Satara Flights

There is no airport in Satara.
Nearest airport to Satara is Gwalior Airport (1066 km).

Kolhapur to Satara by Cab / Taxi

Satara Hotels

You can find 7 hotels in Satara under following categories:

Kolhapur to Satara Driving Directions

Kolhapur (Maharashtra) to Satara (Maharashtra)

is

122 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag honeymoon package from Bangalore
 
Assam packages from Delhi
 
Chandigarh packages from Kolkata
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Matheran tour packages from Chennai
 
Yercaud tour packages from Chennai
 
cheap andaman tour package
 
honeymoon packages from bangalore to munnar
 
matheran packages price
 
shimla tour package from chennai
 
shimla tour package from mumbai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:75:Kolhapur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:1009:Satara:City