KOLHAPUR to MIRAJ, Train, Bus from Kolhapur to Miraj, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kolhapur

Kolhapur to Miraj

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kolhapur (Maharashtra) to Miraj (Maharashtra)

is

48 km.


Time by train is

50 mins.

48

Kolhapur to Miraj Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kop Hyb Express
(17004)
07:30 AM
(C Shahumharaj T)
08:30 AM
(Miraj Jn)
1h Wed & Sun
2 Koyna Express
(11030)
07:55 AM
(C Shahumharaj T)
09:07 AM
(Miraj Jn)
1h 12m All Days
3 Kop Solapur Exp
(11052)
08:45 AM
(C Shahumharaj T)
09:45 AM
(Miraj Jn)
1h All Days
4 Nizamuddin Exp
(12147)
09:05 AM
(C Shahumharaj T)
10:15 AM
(Miraj Jn)
1h 10m Tue
5 Haripriya Exp
(17416)
11:35 AM
(C Shahumharaj T)
01:10 PM
(Miraj Jn)
1h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kolhapur.

Kolhapur to Miraj Flights

There is no airport in Miraj.
Nearest airport to Miraj is Thiruvananthapuram International Airport (963 km).

Kolhapur to Miraj by Cab / Taxi

Kolhapur to Miraj Driving Directions

Kolhapur (Maharashtra) to Miraj (Maharashtra)

is

48 km.


Time by train is

50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bangalore Tourism Spots
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Goa Tour Packages From Kolkata
 
Honeymoon In Panchgani
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Coorg
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mysore
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Maharashtra Tour Package
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Wayanad Package Tour From Bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More