KOLHAPUR to HUBLI, Train, Bus from Kolhapur to Hubli, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kolhapur

Kolhapur to Hubli

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kolhapur (Maharashtra) to Hubli (Karnataka)

is

206 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

206

Kolhapur to Hubli Trains

Miraj Jn (MRJ) is a nearby train station connected to Hubli.

Miraj to Hubli Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mrj Ubl Exp
(11047)
12:10 AM
(Miraj Jn)
06:25 AM
(Hubli Jn)
6h 15m All Days
2 Chalukya Expres
(11017)
06:55 AM
(Miraj Jn)
12:20 PM
(Hubli Jn)
5h 25m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
3 Sharavathi Exp
(11035)
06:55 AM
(Miraj Jn)
12:40 PM
(Hubli Jn)
5h 45m Wed
4 Kop Hyb Express
(17004)
09:00 AM
(Miraj Jn)
04:05 PM
(Hubli Jn)
7h 5m Wed & Sun
5 Ju Ypr Express
(16533)
10:35 AM
(Miraj Jn)
04:45 PM
(Hubli Jn)
6h 10m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Kolhapur.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kop Hyb Express
(17004)
07:30 AM
(C Shahumharaj T)
04:05 PM
(Hubli Jn)
8h 35m Wed & Sun
2 Haripriya Exp
(17416)
11:35 AM
(C Shahumharaj T)
07:10 PM
(Hubli Jn)
7h 35m All Days
3 Ranichennama Ex
(16590)
02:20 PM
(C Shahumharaj T)
10:30 PM
(Hubli Jn)
8h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kolhapur.

Kolhapur to Hubli Flights

There is no airport in Hubli.

Kolhapur to Hubli by Cab / Taxi

Hubli Hotels

You can find 9 hotels in Hubli under following categories:

Kolhapur to Hubli Driving Directions

Kolhapur (Maharashtra) to Hubli (Karnataka)

is

206 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Bangalore Mysore Tour Packages
 
Best And Cheap Tour Packages From Bangalore
 
Chikmagalur Tourism
 
Coorg Package Tour From Bangalore
 
Goa Packages From Pune
 
Honeymoon Packages In Karnataka With Prices
 
Lonavala Tour Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Panchgani Tour Packages
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Chennai
 

Destinations

 
 

More