KODAIKANAL to PALANI HILLS, Train, Bus from Kodaikanal to Palani Hills, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Kodaikanal to Palani Hills

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kodaikanal (Tamil Nadu) to Palani Hills (Tamil Nadu)

is

57 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 20 mins.

57

Kodaikanal to Palani Hills Trains

Palani Hills does not have railway station. Dindigul Jn (DG) and Kodaikanal Road (KQN) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Kodaikanal.
Kodaikanal does not have railway station. Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Madurai Jn (MDU) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Palani Hills.

Coimbatore to Dindigul Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nagercoil Exp
(16610)
08:30 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
12:55 AM
(Dindigul Jn)
4h 25m All Days
2 Cbe Tn Link Exp
(16612)
08:30 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
12:55 AM
(Dindigul Jn)
4h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kodaikanal.
Madurai to Kodaikanal Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tcn Chennai Exp
(16736)
12:15 AM
(Madurai Jn)
12:46 AM
(Kodaikanal Road)
0h 31m All Days
2 Mumbai Express
(16340)
11:50 AM
(Madurai Jn)
12:24 PM
(Kodaikanal Road)
0h 34m Mon, Tue, Wed & Fri
3 Cape Howrah Exp
(12666)
12:50 PM
(Madurai Jn)
01:21 PM
(Kodaikanal Road)
0h 31m Sat
4 Mdu Tpty Exp
(16780)
07:15 PM
(Madurai Jn)
07:46 PM
(Kodaikanal Road)
0h 31m Thu & Sat
5 Ten Jammu Exp
(16787)
07:25 PM
(Madurai Jn)
07:55 PM
(Kodaikanal Road)
0h 30m Mon & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Kodaikanal.
Madurai to Dindigul Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rmm Okha Expres
(16733)
12:10 AM
(Madurai Jn)
01:15 AM
(Dindigul Jn)
1h 5m Sat
2 Tcn Chennai Exp
(16736)
12:15 AM
(Madurai Jn)
01:15 AM
(Dindigul Jn)
1h All Days
3 Tn Cbe Link Exp
(16611)
01:05 AM
(Madurai Jn)
02:25 AM
(Dindigul Jn)
1h 20m All Days
4 Coimbatore Exp
(16609)
01:05 AM
(Madurai Jn)
02:25 AM
(Dindigul Jn)
1h 20m All Days
5 Vivek Exp
(19567)
02:00 AM
(Madurai Jn)
03:10 AM
(Dindigul Jn)
1h 10m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Kodaikanal.

Kodaikanal to Palani Hills Flights

There is no airport in Palani Hills.
Nearest airport to Palani Hills is Kheria Airport, Agra (1870 km).

Kodaikanal to Palani Hills by Cab / Taxi

Kodaikanal to Palani Hills Driving Directions

Kodaikanal (Tamil Nadu) to Palani Hills (Tamil Nadu)

is

57 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bharatpur Honeymoon Packages from Goa
 
Chikmagalur hotels bookings
 
Delhi packages from Pune
 
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Haryana packages from Kolkata
 
Jodhpur packages from Chennai
 
Kochi honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Kodaikanal resorts
 
Meghalaya tour packages from Mumbai
 
chikmagalur tourism
 
honeymoon destinations in delhi
 
places around Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:21:Kodaikanal:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:190:Palani Hills:City