KODAIKANAL to KANYAKUMARI, Train, Bus from Kodaikanal to Kanyakumari, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kodaikanal

Kodaikanal to Kanyakumari

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Kodaikanal (Tamil Nadu) to Kanyakumari (Tamil Nadu)

is

285 km.


Time by train is

6 hrs.

285

Kodaikanal to Kanyakumari Trains

Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Tirunelveli (TEN) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Kodaikanal.
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Madurai Jn (MDU) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Kanyakumari.

Madurai to Tirunelveli Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nagarcoil Exp
(16351)
12:40 AM
(Madurai Jn)
03:45 AM
(Tirunelveli)
3h 5m Mon & Thu
2 Kanyakumari Exp
(12633)
01:55 AM
(Madurai Jn)
04:50 AM
(Tirunelveli)
2h 55m All Days
3 Nagercoil Exp
(16610)
02:05 AM
(Madurai Jn)
05:15 AM
(Tirunelveli)
3h 10m All Days
4 Tiruchendur Exp
(16735)
03:00 AM
(Madurai Jn)
06:05 AM
(Tirunelveli)
3h 5m All Days
5 Thirukkural Exp
(12642)
03:25 AM
(Madurai Jn)
06:25 AM
(Tirunelveli)
3h Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Kodaikanal.
Coimbatore to Kanyakumari Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kanyakumari Exp
(16381)
12:01 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
12:15 PM
(Kanyakumari)
36h 14m All Days
2 Kanyakumari Exp
(16526)
05:25 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
07:00 PM
(Kanyakumari)
13h 35m All Days
3 Himsagar Exp
(16318)
10:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
09:25 PM
(Kanyakumari)
11h 25m Thu
4 Vivek Express
(15906)
10:35 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
10:00 AM
(Kanyakumari)
11h 25m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Kodaikanal.
Kodaikanal to Trivandrum Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Anantapuri Exp
(16723)
03:35 AM
(Kodaikanal Road)
11:35 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
8h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kodaikanal.
Kodaikanal to Tirunelveli Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tiruchendur Exp
(16735)
02:12 AM
(Kodaikanal Road)
06:05 AM
(Tirunelveli)
3h 53m All Days
2 Thirukkural Exp
(12642)
02:40 AM
(Kodaikanal Road)
06:25 AM
(Tirunelveli)
3h 45m Mon
3 Anantapuri Exp
(16723)
03:35 AM
(Kodaikanal Road)
07:45 AM
(Tirunelveli)
4h 10m All Days
4 Kannyakumari Ex
(12665)
05:27 AM
(Kodaikanal Road)
09:35 AM
(Tirunelveli)
4h 8m Wed
5 Nagercoil Exp
(12689)
05:27 AM
(Kodaikanal Road)
09:35 AM
(Tirunelveli)
4h 8m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Kodaikanal.
Madurai to Kanyakumari Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kanyakumari Exp
(12633)
01:55 AM
(Madurai Jn)
06:50 AM
(Kanyakumari)
4h 55m All Days
2 Thirukkural Exp
(12642)
03:25 AM
(Madurai Jn)
08:45 AM
(Kanyakumari)
5h 20m Mon
3 Kannyakumari Ex
(12665)
06:35 AM
(Madurai Jn)
11:40 AM
(Kanyakumari)
5h 5m Wed
4 Rmm Cape Exp
(12789)
11:40 PM
(Madurai Jn)
04:05 AM
(Kanyakumari)
4h 25m Mon, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Kodaikanal.
Kodaikanal to Kanyakumari Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Thirukkural Exp
(12642)
02:40 AM
(Kodaikanal Road)
08:45 AM
(Kanyakumari)
6h 5m Mon
2 Kannyakumari Ex
(12665)
05:27 AM
(Kodaikanal Road)
11:40 AM
(Kanyakumari)
6h 13m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Kodaikanal.
Coimbatore to Trivandrum Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kanyakumari Exp
(16381)
12:01 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
09:30 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
33h 29m All Days
2 Swarna Jayanti
(12644)
01:20 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
11:10 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
9h 50m Sun
3 Trivandrum Exp
(16321)
02:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
11:10 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
9h 10m Fri
4 Kerala Express
(12626)
05:10 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
02:35 PM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
9h 25m All Days
5 Kanyakumari Exp
(16526)
05:25 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
03:40 PM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
10h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kodaikanal.
Madurai to Trivandrum Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Anantapuri Exp
(16723)
04:20 AM
(Madurai Jn)
11:35 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
7h 15m All Days
2 Ms Guruvayur Ex
(16127)
04:35 PM
(Madurai Jn)
11:30 PM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
6h 55m All Days
3 Quilon Pass
(56700)
11:05 PM
(Madurai Jn)
06:40 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
7h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kodaikanal.
Coimbatore to Tirunelveli Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bsp Ten Express
(12787)
05:20 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
05:00 AM
(Tirunelveli)
11h 40m Wed
2 Nagercoil Exp
(16610)
08:30 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
05:15 AM
(Tirunelveli)
8h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kodaikanal.

Kodaikanal to Kanyakumari Flights

There is no airport in Kanyakumari.
Nearest airport to Kanyakumari is Thiruvananthapuram International Airport (82 km).

Kodaikanal to Kanyakumari by Cab / Taxi

Kanyakumari Packages

To experience Kanyakumari hassle free, visit Kanyakumari Tour Package.  To visit Kanyakumari from Kodaikanal, visit Kanyakumari tour packages from Kodaikanal.
Customize
Customize

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey Honeymoon Packages
 
Bangalore To Rameshwaram Package
 
Best Places For Honeymoon Near Cochin
 
Chennai To Kodaikanal Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Packages From Hyderabad To Ooty
 
Honeymoon Packages Munnar
 
Kovalam Holiday Packages
 
Kumarakom Honeymoon Packages
 
Madurai Tour Package
 
Tamil Nadu Honeymoon Spots
 
Thekkady Tour Packages
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More