KOCHI to TIRUPUR, Train, Bus from Kochi to Tirupur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Kochi to Tirupur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kochi (Kerala) to Tirupur (Tamil Nadu)

is

220 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

220

Kochi to Tirupur Trains

Eranakulam Jn (ERS) is a nearby train station connected to Tirupur.

Ernakulam to Tirupur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dhanbad Express
(13352)
07:15 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
12:43 PM
(Tiruppur)
5h 28m All Days
2 Ten Bilaspur Ex
(12788)
08:30 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
02:18 PM
(Tiruppur)
5h 48m Sun
3 Mumbai Express
(16332)
08:30 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
02:18 PM
(Tiruppur)
5h 48m Sat
4 Ers Bilaspur Ex
(22816)
08:50 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
02:18 PM
(Tiruppur)
5h 28m Wed
5 Bangalore Exp
(12678)
09:10 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
01:33 PM
(Tiruppur)
4h 23m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kochi.

Kochi to Tirupur Flights

There is no airport in Tirupur.
Nearest airport to Tirupur is Kheria Airport, Agra (1790 km).

Kochi to Tirupur by Cab / Taxi

Tirupur Hotels

You can find 4 hotels in Tirupur under following categories:

Kochi to Tirupur Driving Directions

Kochi (Kerala) to Tirupur (Tamil Nadu)

is

220 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Arunachal Pradesh packages from Kolkata
 
Jodhpur packages from Chennai
 
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Mysore packages from Pune
 
Nagaland packages from Bangalore
 
Nagaland packages from Chennai
 
Nainital tour packages from Chennai
 
Pahalgam tour packages from Chennai
 
agra honeymoon
 
hotel in Jammu
 
hotels in Chandigarh
 
pahalgam tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:11:Kochi:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:1107:Tirupur:City