India Travel Guide, India Tourism, Holiday Packages, Tour Packages, how-to-reach/from-kochi-to-munnar:Must See India
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kochi

Kochi to Munnar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Kochi (Kerala) to Munnar (Kerala)

is

130 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

130

Kochi to Munnar Trains

Munnar does not have railway station. Thrisur (TCR), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad (PGT), Madurai Jn (MDU) and Angamali (AFK) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Kochi.
Kochi does not have railway station. Eranakulam Jn (ERS) and Ernakulam Town (ERN) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Munnar.

Ernakulam Town to Angamaly Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chennai Express
(16042)
05:27 PM
(Ernakulam Town)
05:59 PM
(Angamali)
0h 32m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kochi.
Ernakulam Town to Thrissur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mangalore Exp
(16347)
01:30 AM
(Ernakulam Town)
03:02 AM
(Thrisur)
1h 32m All Days
2 Ms Guruvayur Ex
(16127)
04:04 AM
(Ernakulam Town)
05:30 AM
(Thrisur)
1h 26m All Days
3 Venad Express
(16302)
10:04 AM
(Ernakulam Town)
11:22 AM
(Thrisur)
1h 18m All Days
4 Korba Express
(16328)
10:15 AM
(Ernakulam Town)
11:47 AM
(Thrisur)
1h 32m Mon & Thu
5 Parasuram Exp
(16650)
11:10 AM
(Ernakulam Town)
12:37 PM
(Thrisur)
1h 27m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kochi.
Ernakulam Town to Palakkad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tvc Chennai Exp
(12698)
12:25 AM
(Ernakulam Town)
03:35 AM
(Palakkad)
3h 10m Sun
2 Amritha Express
(16343)
03:10 AM
(Ernakulam Town)
07:25 AM
(Palakkad)
4h 15m All Days
3 Sabari Express
(17229)
11:50 AM
(Ernakulam Town)
03:15 PM
(Palakkad)
3h 25m All Days
4 Guwahati Exp
(12515)
05:15 PM
(Ernakulam Town)
08:05 PM
(Palakkad)
2h 50m Sun
5 Hubli Exp
(12778)
05:15 PM
(Ernakulam Town)
08:05 PM
(Palakkad)
2h 50m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Kochi.
Ernakulam to Thrissur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ms Guruvayur Ex
(16127)
03:55 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
05:30 AM
(Thrisur)
1h 35m All Days
2 Ers Bilaspur Ex
(22816)
08:50 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
10:00 AM
(Thrisur)
1h 10m Wed
3 Venad Express
(16302)
09:55 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
11:22 AM
(Thrisur)
1h 27m All Days
4 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16326)
10:10 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
11:47 AM
(Thrisur)
1h 37m Sat
5 Raptisagar Exp
(12512)
10:10 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
11:47 AM
(Thrisur)
1h 37m Tue, Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Kochi.
Ernakulam to Palakkad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dhanbad Express
(13352)
07:15 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
10:40 AM
(Palakkad)
3h 25m All Days
2 Ten Bilaspur Ex
(12788)
08:30 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
12:15 PM
(Palakkad)
3h 45m Sun
3 Mumbai Express
(16332)
08:30 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
12:15 PM
(Palakkad)
3h 45m Sat
4 Bangalore Exp
(12678)
09:10 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
11:43 AM
(Palakkad)
2h 33m All Days
5 Kerala Express
(12625)
03:50 PM
(Eranakulam Jn)
06:35 PM
(Palakkad)
2h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kochi.
Ernakulam to Coimbatore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ers Bilaspur Ex
(22816)
08:50 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
01:30 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
4h 40m Wed
2 Raptisagar Exp
(12512)
10:10 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
03:20 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
5h 10m Tue, Wed & Sun
3 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16326)
10:10 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
03:20 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
5h 10m Sat
4 Raptisagar Exp
(12522)
10:15 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
03:20 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
5h 5m Fri
5 Ers Karaikalexp
(16866)
10:05 PM
(Eranakulam Jn)
03:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
4h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kochi.
Ernakulam to Madurai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guv Chennai Exp
(16128)
11:15 PM
(Eranakulam Jn)
11:00 AM
(Madurai Jn)
11h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kochi.
Ernakulam Town to Coimbatore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Korba Express
(16328)
10:15 AM
(Ernakulam Town)
03:20 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
5h 5m Mon & Thu
2 Cape Mumbai Exp
(16382)
01:30 PM
(Ernakulam Town)
06:00 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
4h 30m All Days
3 Bangalore Exp
(16525)
05:55 PM
(Ernakulam Town)
10:50 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
4h 55m All Days
4 Ers Karaikalexp
(16866)
10:14 PM
(Ernakulam Town)
03:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
4h 46m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kochi.

Kochi to Munnar Flights

There is no airport in Munnar.
Nearest airport to Munnar is Cochin (Kochi) International Airport (89 km).

Kochi to Munnar by Cab / Taxi

Munnar Packages

To experience Munnar hassle free, visit Munnar Package Tour.  To visit Munnar from Kochi, visit Munnar tour packages from Kochi.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Kochi to Munnar Driving Directions

Kochi (Kerala) to Munnar (Kerala)

is

130 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

ernakulam to munnar bus

,
...more
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
MY SELF, MRS, & TWO CHILD 15 YEARS & 9 YEARS OLD TOTAL 4 MEMBER REACHED ERNAKULAM TOWN AT 4.00 AM ON 15.04.2013 BY TRAIN NO 11097 PURNA EPRESS YOU COLLECT ME AT RAILWAY STATION & DROP MY HOTEL MAS CHANCELER RESORT AT CHINNAKANAL 2) MORNING FULL DAY SIGHT SEEN OF MUNNAR 3) MORNING FULL DAY REMAINING ALL SIGHT SEEN OF MUNNAR 4) EARLY MORNING AT 5.00 AM GO TO ...more
Posted by RAHUL SHANTILAL BHALGAT 1 year, 29 days ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey Honeymoon Packages
 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Cochin Tourism
 
Kerala Packages From Pune
 
Kodaikanal Honeymoon Package From Chennai
 
Kovalam Honeymoon Packages
 
Kumarakom Tour Package
 
Madurai Tourism
 
Ooty Packages From Bangalore
 
Thekkady Tour Package
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Bangalore
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More