KOCHI to KOLLAM, Train, Bus from Kochi to Kollam, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kochi

Kochi to Kollam

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kochi (Kerala) to Kollam (Kerala)

is

140 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

140

Kochi to Kollam Trains

Eranakulam Jn (ERS) is a nearby train station connected to Kollam.

Ernakulam to Kollam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16325)
01:20 PM
(Eranakulam Jn)
04:05 PM
(Kollam Jn)
2h 45m Wed
2 Rapti Sagar Exp
(12511)
01:20 PM
(Eranakulam Jn)
04:05 PM
(Kollam Jn)
2h 45m Tue, Sat & Sun
3 Venad Express
(16301)
05:10 PM
(Eranakulam Jn)
08:32 PM
(Kollam Jn)
3h 22m All Days
4 Guv Chennai Exp
(16128)
11:15 PM
(Eranakulam Jn)
02:05 AM
(Kollam Jn)
2h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kochi.

Kochi to Kollam Flights

There is no airport in Kollam.
Nearest airport to Kollam is Kozhikode Airport (258 km).

Kochi to Kollam by Cab / Taxi

Kollam Hotels

You can find 23 hotels in Kollam under following categories:

Kochi to Kollam Driving Directions

Kochi (Kerala) to Kollam (Kerala)

is

140 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey Tour Packages
 
Best Places For Honeymoon Near Cochin
 
Chennai To Kodaikanal Tour Package
 
Kanyakumari Tour Package
 
Kerala Honeymoon Packages From Delhi
 
Kerala Tourism Munnar
 
Kovalam Tour Packages
 
Kumarakom Honeymoon Package
 
Madurai Tour Packages
 
Rameshwaram Package Tour From Bangalore
 
Thekkady Tour Package
 
Which Is The Best Place For Honeymoon In Ooty
 

Destinations

 
 

More