India Travel Guide, India Tourism, Holiday Packages, Tour Packages, how-to-reach/from-kochi-to-alleppey:Must See India
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kochi

Kochi to Alleppey

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Kochi (Kerala) to Alleppey (Kerala)

is

54 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 30 mins.

54

Kochi to Alleppey Trains

Thrisur (TCR) and Kollam Jn (QLN) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Kochi.
Eranakulam Jn (ERS) and Ernakulam Town (ERN) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Alleppey.

Ernakulam Town to Thrissur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ms Guruvayur Ex
(16127)
04:04 AM
(Ernakulam Town)
05:30 AM
(Thrisur)
1h 26m All Days
2 Venad Express
(16302)
10:04 AM
(Ernakulam Town)
11:22 AM
(Thrisur)
1h 18m All Days
3 Cannanore Exp
(16307)
04:29 PM
(Ernakulam Town)
05:57 PM
(Thrisur)
1h 28m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri & Sun
4 Cannanore Exp
(16313)
04:29 PM
(Ernakulam Town)
05:57 PM
(Thrisur)
1h 28m Thu & Sat
5 Chennai Express
(16042)
05:27 PM
(Ernakulam Town)
07:00 PM
(Thrisur)
1h 33m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kochi.
Ernakulam to Thrissur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ers Bilaspur Ex
(22816)
08:50 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
10:00 AM
(Thrisur)
1h 10m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Kochi.
Ernakulam to Alleppey Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Alleppey Exp
(16041)
09:10 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
10:45 AM
(Alleppey)
1h 35m All Days
2 Alleppey Exp
(16308)
11:30 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
01:00 PM
(Alleppey)
1h 30m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Kochi.
Ernakulam Town to Kollam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bkn Kcvl Expres
(16311)
01:05 AM
(Ernakulam Town)
04:10 AM
(Kollam Jn)
3h 5m Fri
2 Nagercoil Exp
(16335)
01:05 AM
(Ernakulam Town)
04:10 AM
(Kollam Jn)
3h 5m Sun
3 Bvc Kcvl Exp
(19260)
01:05 AM
(Ernakulam Town)
04:15 AM
(Kollam Jn)
3h 10m Tue
4 Vrl Tvc Express
(16333)
01:05 AM
(Ernakulam Town)
04:15 AM
(Kollam Jn)
3h 10m Sat
5 Amritha Express
(16344)
01:40 AM
(Ernakulam Town)
04:50 AM
(Kollam Jn)
3h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kochi.
Ernakulam to Kollam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Maveli Express
(16603)
02:35 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
05:40 AM
(Kollam Jn)
3h 5m All Days
2 Kochuveli Exp
(16315)
04:45 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
07:35 AM
(Kollam Jn)
2h 50m Mon, Thu & Sat
3 Vanchinad Exp
(16303)
05:00 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
08:22 AM
(Kollam Jn)
3h 22m All Days
4 Trivandrum Exp
(16341)
05:50 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
08:37 AM
(Kollam Jn)
2h 47m All Days
5 Swarna Jayanti
(12644)
06:00 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
09:35 AM
(Kollam Jn)
3h 35m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Kochi.

Kochi to Alleppey Flights

There is no airport in Alleppey.
Nearest airport to Alleppey is Cochin (Kochi) International Airport (51 km).

Kochi to Alleppey by Cab / Taxi

Alleppey Packages

To experience Alleppey hassle free, visit Alleppey Tour Packages.  To visit Alleppey from Kochi, visit Alleppey tour packages from Kochi.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Kochi to Alleppey Driving Directions

Kochi (Kerala) to Alleppey (Kerala)

is

54 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

cochin to alleppey bus

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Hyderabad To Kerala Tour Packages
 
Kanyakumari Holiday Packages
 
Kochi Tourism
 
Kodaikanal Honeymoon Package From Chennai
 
Kovalam Honeymoon Packages
 
Kumarakom Honeymoon Packages
 
Madurai Package Tour
 
Munnar Tour Packages From Bangalore
 
Ooty Honeymoon Packages From Chennai
 
Thekkady Tourism
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More