KHURDA ROAD JN to PURI, Train, Bus from Khurda Road Jn to Puri, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Khurda Road Jn to Puri

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Khurda Road Jn (Orissa) to Puri (Orissa)

is

43 km.


Time by train is

1 hr.

43

Khurda Road Jn to Puri Trains

Bhubaneswar (BBS) is a nearby train station connected to Khurda Road Jn.
Khurda Road Jn to Bhubaneswar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Puri Dgha Sup E
(12580)
12:40 AM
(Khurda Road Jn)
01:00 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
0h 20m Sun
2 Vskp Digha Exp
(22874)
12:40 AM
(Khurda Road Jn)
01:00 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
0h 20m Fri
3 Sc Shm Wkly Ex
(22850)
12:40 AM
(Khurda Road Jn)
01:00 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
0h 20m Mon
4 Puri Digha Exp
(22878)
12:40 AM
(Khurda Road Jn)
01:00 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
0h 20m Thu
5 Patna Express
(16309)
02:00 AM
(Khurda Road Jn)
02:20 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
0h 20m Wed & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Khurda Road Jn.
Khurda Road Jn to Puri Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dgha Puri Sup E
(12579)
01:40 AM
(Khurda Road Jn)
03:20 AM
(Puri)
1h 40m Mon
2 Dgha Puri Exp
(22877)
01:40 AM
(Khurda Road Jn)
03:20 AM
(Puri)
1h 40m Fri
3 Dbg Puri Exp
(18420)
01:40 AM
(Khurda Road Jn)
03:20 AM
(Puri)
1h 40m Sun
4 B Nath Dham Exp
(18450)
01:40 AM
(Khurda Road Jn)
03:20 AM
(Puri)
1h 40m Thu
5 Ghy Puri Expres
(15640)
01:40 AM
(Khurda Road Jn)
03:20 AM
(Puri)
1h 40m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Khurda Road Jn.

Khurda Road Jn to Puri Flights

There is no airport in Puri.
Nearest airport to Puri is Biju Patnaik Airport, Bhubaneswar (50 km).

Khurda Road Jn to Puri by Cab / Taxi

Puri Packages

To visit and experience Orissa hassle free, visit Orissa tour packages.
Customize
Customize
Customize

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur-national-park honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Gujarat tour packages
 
Kanyakumari honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Madurai packages from Pune
 
Manali tour packages from Mumbai
 
Nubra Valley packages from Pune
 
Ranthambore packages from Pune
 
darjeeling honeymoon package from mumbai
 
hotels in Sikkim
 
leh ladakh tour packages cost
 
mysore ooty package tour
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:4623:Khurda Road Jn:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:79:Puri:City