KHARAGPUR JN to PURULIA, Train, Bus from Kharagpur Jn to Purulia, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kharagpur Jn

Kharagpur Jn to Purulia

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kharagpur Jn (West Bengal) to Purulia (West Bengal)

is

207 km.


Time by train is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

207

Kharagpur Jn to Purulia Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Expres
(15629)
01:00 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
05:48 AM
(Purulia Jn)
4h 48m Wed
2 Dibrugarh Exp
(15929)
01:00 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
05:48 AM
(Purulia Jn)
4h 48m Sat
3 Hwh Ckp Pas
(58011)
01:50 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
06:20 AM
(Purulia Jn)
4h 30m All Days
4 Purushottam Exp
(12801)
04:40 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
08:25 AM
(Purulia Jn)
3h 45m All Days
5 Kgp Prr Exres
(12575)
07:25 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
11:25 AM
(Purulia Jn)
4h Wed, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Kharagpur Jn.

Kharagpur Jn to Purulia Flights

There is no airport in Purulia.

Kharagpur Jn to Purulia by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages Price
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Trip
 
Holiday Packages For Nainital
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Darjeeling
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tourism
 
West Bengal Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More