KHARAGPUR JN to JAMSHEDPUR, Train, Bus from Kharagpur Jn to Jamshedpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kharagpur Jn

Kharagpur Jn to Jamshedpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kharagpur Jn (West Bengal) to Jamshedpur (Jharkhand)

is

172 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs.

172

Kharagpur Jn to Jamshedpur Trains

Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn Trains
  
 
Trains from Kharagpur Jn arrive in Tatanagar Jn at 1 station: Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Hatia Exp
(18615)
12:10 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
02:15 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
2h 5m All Days
2 Hwh Pbr Okhaex
(12906)
12:40 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
02:30 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
1h 50m Wed, Sat & Sun
3 Jnaneswarisupdl
(12102)
12:40 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
02:30 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
1h 50m Mon, Tue, Thu & Fri
4 Dibrugarh Exp
(15929)
01:00 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
03:25 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
2h 25m Sat
5 Guwahati Expres
(15629)
01:00 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
03:25 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
2h 25m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Kharagpur Jn.

Kharagpur Jn to Jamshedpur Flights

There is no airport in Jamshedpur.

Kharagpur Jn to Jamshedpur by Cab / Taxi

Jamshedpur Hotels

You can find 22 hotels in Jamshedpur under following categories:

Kharagpur Jn to Jamshedpur Driving Directions

Kharagpur Jn (West Bengal) to Jamshedpur (Jharkhand)

is

172 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages Price
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Packages
 
Gangtok Holiday Package
 
Honeymoon At Agra
 
Honeymoon Package To Nainital
 
In Around Delhi Honeymoon Spots
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Holiday Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More