KHANDWA to BHOPAL, Train, Bus from Khandwa to Bhopal, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Khandwa

Khandwa to Bhopal

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Khandwa (Madhya Pradesh) to Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh)

is

269 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 40 mins.

269

Khandwa to Bhopal Trains

  
 
Trains from Khandwa arrive in Bhopal at 2 stations: Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Habibganj (HBJ)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Lashkar Express
(12161)
01:20 AM
(Khandwa)
05:35 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
4h 15m Sat
2 Habibganj Exp
(12153)
01:20 AM
(Khandwa)
05:30 AM
(Habibganj)
4h 10m Fri
3 Nizamuddin Exp
(12147)
02:35 AM
(Khandwa)
06:30 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
3h 55m Wed
4 Swarna Jayanthi
(12781)
02:35 AM
(Khandwa)
06:30 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
3h 55m Sun
5 Pa Lucknow Exp
(12103)
02:35 AM
(Khandwa)
07:00 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
4h 25m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Khandwa.

Khandwa to Bhopal Flights

There is no airport in Bhopal.

Khandwa to Bhopal by Cab / Taxi

Bhopal Hotels

You can find 31 hotels in Bhopal under following categories:

Khandwa to Bhopal Driving Directions

Khandwa (Madhya Pradesh) to Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh)

is

269 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon Packages
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Honeymoon Packages For Udaipur
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Mount Abu Tour Packages
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Tour Packages From Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More