KHAMMAM to VIJAYAWADA, Train, Bus from Khammam to Vijayawada, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Khammam to Vijayawada

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Khammam (Andhra Pradesh) to Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh)


120 km.

Time by road is

2 hrs.


Khammam to Vijayawada Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pnbe Ers Expres
12:37 AM
02:50 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
2h 13m Thu
2 Goutami Exp
01:13 AM
03:05 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
1h 52m All Days
3 Simhapuri Exp
02:18 AM
04:05 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
1h 47m All Days
4 Machiliptnm Exp
02:52 AM
04:50 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
1h 58m All Days
5 Nsl Ns Exp
03:50 AM
05:30 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
1h 40m Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Khammam.

Khammam to Vijayawada Flights

There is no airport in Vijayawada.

Khammam to Vijayawada by Cab / Taxi

Vijayawada Packages

To experience Vijayawada hassle free, visit Vijayawada tour packages



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Pune
Darjeeling hotels booking
Gangtok packages from Kolkata
Kabini packages from Pune
Kanyakumari packages from Delhi
Lakshadweep packages from Chennai
Pangong packages from Pune
delhi holiday packages
goa packages from chennai
ladakh tour packages cost
maharashtra tourism
matheran packages price




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:5644:Khammam:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:101:Vijayawada:City