KAZIPET JN to SHIRDI, Train, Bus from Kazipet Jn to Shirdi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kazipet Jn

Kazipet Jn to Shirdi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kazipet Jn (Andhra Pradesh) to Shirdi (Maharashtra)

is

906 km.


Time by train is

19 hrs, 20 mins.

906

Kazipet Jn to Shirdi Trains

Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR) and Aurangabad (AWB) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Kazipet Jn.
Kazipet Jn to Kopargaon Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bza Snsi Exp
(17208)
01:52 PM
(Kazipet Jn)
08:23 AM
(Kopargaon)
18h 31m Tue
2 Cct Snsi Exp
(17206)
01:52 PM
(Kazipet Jn)
08:23 AM
(Kopargaon)
18h 31m Mon, Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Kazipet Jn.
Kazipet Jn to Shirdi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Puri Tpty Exp
(17479)
01:52 PM
(Kazipet Jn)
09:15 AM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
19h 23m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
2 Cct Snsi Exp
(17206)
01:52 PM
(Kazipet Jn)
09:15 AM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
19h 23m Mon, Wed & Sat
3 Bza Snsi Exp
(17208)
01:52 PM
(Kazipet Jn)
09:15 AM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
19h 23m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Kazipet Jn.
Kazipet Jn to Aurangabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Puri Tpty Exp
(17479)
01:52 PM
(Kazipet Jn)
04:55 AM
(Aurangabad)
15h 3m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
2 Bsp Tpty Expres
(17481)
01:52 PM
(Kazipet Jn)
04:55 AM
(Aurangabad)
15h 3m Wed & Sun
3 Bza Snsi Exp
(17208)
01:52 PM
(Kazipet Jn)
04:55 AM
(Aurangabad)
15h 3m Tue
4 Cct Snsi Exp
(17206)
01:52 PM
(Kazipet Jn)
04:55 AM
(Aurangabad)
15h 3m Mon, Wed & Sat
5 Ns Nsl Exp
(17213)
05:07 PM
(Kazipet Jn)
06:25 AM
(Aurangabad)
13h 18m Tue & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Kazipet Jn.
Kazipet Jn to Manmad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bza Snsi Exp
(17208)
01:52 PM
(Kazipet Jn)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
17h 38m Tue
2 Puri Tpty Exp
(17479)
01:52 PM
(Kazipet Jn)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
17h 38m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
3 Cct Snsi Exp
(17206)
01:52 PM
(Kazipet Jn)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
17h 38m Mon, Wed & Sat
4 Bsp Tpty Expres
(17481)
01:52 PM
(Kazipet Jn)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
17h 38m Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Kazipet Jn.

Kazipet Jn to Shirdi Flights

There is no airport in Shirdi.
Nearest airport to Shirdi is Gandhinagar Airport, Nasik (76 km).

Kazipet Jn to Shirdi by Cab / Taxi

Shirdi Hotels

You can find 45 hotels in Shirdi under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Best Holiday Packages In Goa
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Lonavala Holiday Package
 
Maharashtra Tourism Packages
 
Matheran Tourism
 
Mount Abu Tourism
 
Panchagani Honeymoon
 
Pune To Mahabaleshwar Package Tour
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More