KATPADI to VISAKHAPATNAM, Train, Bus from Katpadi to Visakhapatnam, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Katpadi to Visakhapatnam

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Katpadi (Tamil Nadu) to Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh)


840 km.

Time by train is

15 hrs, 20 mins.


Katpadi to Visakhapatnam Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ypr Howrah Exp
12:30 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
03:55 PM
15h 25m All Days
2 Guwahati Exp
03:20 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
07:25 PM
16h 5m Mon
3 Guwahati Exp
03:20 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
07:25 PM
16h 5m Thu, Fri & Sat
4 Patna Express
03:20 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
07:25 PM
16h 5m Tue & Wed
5 Dibrugarh Exp
07:05 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
11:05 PM
16h Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Katpadi.

Katpadi to Visakhapatnam Flights

There is no airport in Visakhapatnam.

Katpadi to Visakhapatnam by Cab / Taxi

Visakhapatnam Packages

To visit and experience Andhra Pradesh hassle free, visit Andhra Pradesh tour packages.



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alibag honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Chhattisgarh tour packages from Mumbai
Dalhousie packages from Pune
Daman and Diu tour packages from Mumbai
Honeymoon packages from Chennai to Mahabaleshwar
Hotels in Goa
Jharkhand tour packages from Mumbai
Kanyakumari packages from Kolkata
Kovalam honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Meghalaya packages from Kolkata
places around Mumbai




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:692:Katpadi:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:102:Visakhapatnam:City