KATPADI to BANGALORE CANT, Train, Bus from Katpadi to Bangalore Cant, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Katpadi to Bangalore Cant

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Katpadi (Tamil Nadu) to Bangalore Cant (Karnataka)


227 km.

Time by train is

3 hrs.


Katpadi to Bangalore Cant Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tpty Cmnr Pass
12:10 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
06:30 AM
(Bangalore Cant)
6h 20m All Days
2 Bangalore Mail
01:10 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
04:35 AM
(Bangalore Cant)
3h 25m All Days
3 Mysore Express
01:20 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
05:01 AM
(Bangalore Cant)
3h 41m Fri
4 Sspn Express
01:25 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
05:01 AM
(Bangalore Cant)
3h 36m Sat
5 Ghy Sbc Express
06:55 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
11:05 AM
(Bangalore Cant)
4h 10m Tue, Wed & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Katpadi.

Katpadi to Bangalore Cant Flights

There is no airport in Bangalore Cant.
Nearest airport to Bangalore Cant is Kheria Airport, Agra (1579 km).

Katpadi to Bangalore Cant by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Kausani packages from Pune
Kemmanagundi honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Manipur packages from Kolkata
Meghalaya packages from Kolkata
Mussoorie hotels
Pondicherry packages from Chennai
chandigarh tourism
delhi agra tour package
delhi to kullu manali tour package
honeymoon tours in goa
manali packages from mumbai
places around Chennai




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:692:Katpadi:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3899:Bangalore Cant:City