KATNI to SHAHDOL, Train, Bus from Katni to Shahdol, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Katni to Shahdol

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Katni (Madhya Pradesh) to Shahdol (Madhya Pradesh)


127 km.

Time by train is

2 hrs, 10 mins.


Katni to Shahdol Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rewa Chrm F Pas
01:05 AM
03:50 AM
2h 45m All Days
2 Rewa Bsp F Pass
01:40 AM
04:40 AM
3h All Days
3 Gkp Durg Exp
02:50 AM
05:15 AM
2h 25m Sun
4 Betwa Express
02:50 AM
05:15 AM
2h 25m Tue & Thu
5 Ntv Durg Exp
04:50 AM
07:10 AM
2h 20m Mon & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Katni.

Katni to Shahdol Flights

There is no airport in Shahdol.
Nearest airport to Shahdol is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (752 km).

Katni to Shahdol by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Chhattisgarh tour packages from Mumbai
Dalhousie packages from Kolkata
Havelock Island Packages from Delhi
Honeymoon trip from Bangalore to Dalhousie
Jodhpur honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Kanyakumari tour
Lakshadweep packages from Pune
Mount Abu honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Ooty packages from Pune
Rajasthan packages from Chennai
karnataka tourism package tours
lonavala honeymoon packages




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:2773:Katni:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3688:Shahdol:City