KARWAR to MANGALORE, Train, Bus from Karwar to Mangalore, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Karwar to Mangalore

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Karwar (Karnataka) to Mangalore (Karnataka)

is

275 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 10 mins.

275

Karwar to Mangalore Trains

  
 
Trains from Karwar arrive in Mangalore at 2 stations: Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) and Mangalore Jn (MAJN)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Netravati Exp
(16345)
12:50 AM
(Karwar)
05:55 AM
(Mangalore Jn)
5h 5m All Days
2 Matsyagandha Ex
(12619)
03:56 AM
(Karwar)
10:15 AM
(Mangalore Cntl)
6h 19m All Days
3 Kawr Ypr Expres
(16516)
05:30 AM
(Karwar)
10:50 AM
(Mangalore Jn)
5h 20m Tue, Thu & Sat
4 Kcvl Garib Rath
(12201)
05:47 AM
(Karwar)
10:15 AM
(Mangalore Jn)
4h 28m Tue & Sat
5 Mangalore Exp
(12133)
09:42 AM
(Karwar)
03:15 PM
(Mangalore Jn)
5h 33m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Karwar.

Karwar to Mangalore Flights

There is no airport in Mangalore.

Karwar to Mangalore by Cab / Taxi

Mangalore Packages

To experience Mangalore hassle free, visit Mangalore tour packages
Customize
Customize

Karwar to Mangalore Driving Directions

Karwar (Karnataka) to Mangalore (Karnataka)

is

275 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora packages from Kolkata
 
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Darjeeling packages from Hyderabad
 
Jodhpur honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Kasauli packages from Delhi
 
Kerala tour packages
 
Mathura tour packages from Chennai
 
Mount Abu package from Kolkata
 
Mount Abu packages from Pune
 
Port Blair tour packages from Chennai
 
andaman and nicobar islands tour packages from mumbai
 
chikmagalur honeymoon resorts
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:688:Karwar:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:32:Mangalore:City